Local & Regional Bike Events

Loading...

2010 Hollenbecks Results

Men – MR – Masters – 35-99

Place Name City, State Time Bib Team
1 Robert Meikle Waterford, CT 1:01:16 816 Mystic Velo Club
2 Felix Naschold 1:01:17 818 Chris Cookies Swan Cycles
3 James Reed Elmira, NY 1:01:18 820 Corning Race Team
4 Richard Karaz Remsen, NY 1:01:29 765 CNYC
5 Ernie Bayles Ithaca, NY 1:01:30 801 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
6 Casey Carlstrom Ithaca, NY 1:01:31 836 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
7 James Strong Skaneateles, NY 1:01:50 826 FLCC- Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
8 Todd Sherwood Chenango Forks, NY 1:01:53 842 RUUD Racing
9 Henry Gerson 1:01:56 841 Out Spokin’
10 John Murphy 1:02:30 817
11 Charles Rhoades Binghamton, NY 1:02:35 838 Tioga Velo Club
12 Patrick Kapinus Chenango Forks, NY 1:02:46 843 Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club
13 Timothy Bael 1:02:51 903 Unattached
14 Armin Heurich 1:02:56 812 Unaffilated
15 Guy Damiano New Hartford, NY 1:03:26 806 MVBC
16 Bryan Blake Fulton, NY 1:03:26 802 MaxpowerCycling.com
17 Mark Williams Clinton, NY 1:03:34 829 Dick Sonne’s/MVBC
18 Justus Derx 1:04:22 807 MSR Racing
19 David Hoag Dansville, NY 1:04:33 839 Rudd Racing
20 Richard Jarvi Manlius, NY 1:04:45 813 Maxpowercycling.com
21 Glenn Allen Gloversville, NY 1:04:50 800 NorthAtlanticVelo
22 Frederic Hoyle Middlesex, NY 1:04:52 837 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team – Dutch Wheelman
23 Scott Graham 1:06:02 809 CNYC
24 Steven Burdette Big Flats, NY 1:06:08 803 Corning Race Team
25 Mark Shenstone Trumansburg, NY 1:06:16 823 chris cookies/swan cycles
26 David Heck Ithaca, NY 1:06:37 811 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
27 Doake Brown Cortland, NY 1:07:12 834 unattached
28 Jim van Leer Trumansburg, NY 1:07:16 828 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
29 Jack Rueckheim Freeville, NY 1:07:21 821 Chris Cookies/FLCC
30 Michael Capocefalo Auburn, NY 1:07:29 804 Unattached
31 charles braman Greene, NY 1:07:31 831 Tioga Velo Club
32 John Rudd 1:07:32 835 unattached
33 Dean Furnia Auburn, NY 1:08:23 830 Owasco Velo Club
34 Clifford Six Syracuse, NY 1:08:56 824 MaxPowercycling
35 Keith Lyndaker Lowville, NY 1:08:59 814 MVBC/Lowville NY
36 Thomas Sproull Auburn, NY 1:09:21 825 Road Warriors Racing Team
37 Stuart Joseph Cassville, NY 1:11:13 840 MBVC
38 Philip Thompson Clinton, NY 1:11:22 827 Dick Sonne’s Racing/MVBC
39 Edward Dailey Sayre, PA 1:11:30 805 Corning race team
40 Jamie Phillips 1:16:54 832 unattached
41 Mark Murphy 1:17:18 833 Carson Bombers
DNF Ed Gallagher Wading River, NY dnf 808 EECT/Kreb
DNF Peter Martin New Lisbon, NY dnf 815 Central New York Cyclist
DNF David Paccone Skaneateles, NY dnf 819 Corning Race Team
DNF Peter Rumsey Exeter, RI dnf 822 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team

Men – JR – Juniors – 10-18

Place Name City, State Time Bib Team
1 Stefan Zavislan Pittsford, NY 1:05:58 288 Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
2 daniel jardin Mexico, NY 1:09:15 286 unattached
3 Randy Seltzer 1:16:12 289 unattached
5 Daniel Jeske 1:37:37 290
6 Peter Jeske 1:50:03 291

Men – 4/5

Place Name City, State Time Bib Team
1 James Thompson (1 – Cat5) Grand Island, NY 1:01:14 951 Handlebars Cycling Club
2 Craig Nichols (2 – Cat5) Lacona, NY 1:01:17 933 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
3 Nicholas Waller 1:01:20 965 Adirondack Velo Club
4 Chris Mondiek 1:01:25 966 RIT Cycling
5 Michael Drexel (1 – Cat4) Delanson, NY 1:01:30 963 Unattached
6 tim andrus (3 – Cat5) Horseheads, NY 1:01:34 901 corning race team
7 Justin Abbott (2 – Cat4) Trout Run, PA 1:01:36 900 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
8 Douglas Mauro (4 – Cat5) Pittsford, NY 1:01:39 929 ParkAve Bike Multi Sport Team
9 Daniel Ohart 1:01:40 934 Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
10 Tod Gentry (3 – Cat4) Freeville, NY 1:01:41 919 Cornell Cycling Club
11 Benjamin Kraft (5 – Cat5) Ithaca, NY 1:01:42 958 Unattached
12 Richard Serton (6 – Cat5) Clinton, NY 1:01:54 945 Central New York Cyclist
13 Frederick Harle (7 – Cat5) Jamesville, NY 1:03:53 956 Team Ommegang
14 Kevin Emr (4 – Cat4) Ithaca, NY 1:04:15 915 Cornell Cycling Club
15 Sean Behrman (8 – Cat5) Auburn, NY 1:04:16 960 SCARR-Ommegang
16 Peter Blenkiron (9 – Cat5) Ithaca, NY 1:04:21 906 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
17 Gordon Jones (10 – Cat5) Canandaigua, NY 1:04:25 925 Park Ave Bike
18 Gregory Smaldone (5 – Cat4) Ithaca, NY 1:04:29 946 Cornell Cycling Club
19 Ricardo Figueroa (11 – Cat5) Macedon, NY 1:04:32 916
20 Donald Davis (12 – Cat5) Farmington, NY 1:04:41 912 Park Ave Bie
21 Jason Herrling (6 – Cat4) Auburn, NY 1:05:09 922 RIT Cycling
22 Theodore Gudmundsen 1:06:01 921 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
23 Dan Ipp (7 – Cat4) Livingston, NJ 1:06:15 923 Rochester Institute of Technology
24 Benjamin Oswald (13 – Cat5) Ithaca, NY 1:06:37 937 Cornell Cycling
25 Robert Reid (14 – Cat5) Livonia, NY 1:06:41 942 Mac 5 / GVCC
26 Mike Sobol Fairport, NY 1:06:54 947
27 Edward King (15 – Cat5) Harpursville, NY 1:06:55 926 Central New York Cyclist
28 Kurt Woodruff (8 – Cat4) Baldwinsville, NY 1:06:57 967 Ruud Racing Team
29 Frank Gallese (16 – Cat5) Rochester, NY 1:06:58 918 MAC5 Bikes/GVCC
30 Wes Belisle (17 – Cat5) Cicero, NY 1:06:59 904 Unattached
31 David Moore (18 – Cat5) Syracuse, NY 1:07:25 932 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle
32 John Novak (9 – Cat4) Tunkhannock, PA 1:07:29 961 Sickler’s Upstate Velo
33 Eric Emery (19 – Cat5) Ridley Park, PA 1:07:40 957
34 Seth deMarrais (20 – Cat5) Worcester, NY 1:08:14 913 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
35 Joseph Bell (10 – Cat4) Ithaca, NY 1:08:20 905
36 Tim Coon (21 – Cat5) Elmira, NY 1:08:21 910 Corning Race Team
37 Daniel Crespo (22 – Cat5) New York, NY 1:09:01 911 Unattached
38 Nicholas Pacchioli (23 – Cat5) Syracuse, NY 1:09:03 938
39 DAVID FROSTCLAPP (24 – Cat5) Ithaca, NY 1:09:11 917
40 Alexander Ranaldi (25 – Cat5) Cicero, NY 1:09:15 941 unattached
41 Dane Jack Corning, NY 1:09:37 924 Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
42 Robert Seltzer 1:09:38 944 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
43 Sean Goonan (26 – Cat5) Rochester, NY 1:09:51 920 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
44 Jeremy Kassel (27 – Cat5) Syracuse, NY 1:09:59 954 Team Ommegang
45 Chris Caza (28 – Cat5) Fulton, NY 1:10:17 907 Maxpowercycling.com
46 Stephen Stout (29 – Cat5) Locke, NY 1:10:18 949 unattached
47 Anthony Sylor (30 – Cat5) Conesus, NY 1:10:24 950 Livingston Cycling Club
48 Christopher Spina (31 – Cat5) Manlius, NY 1:10:36 948 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle
49 David Ferrett (11 – Cat4) Rochester, NY 1:10:46 962 53 x 11 Coffee
50 Dimitry Levchenkov 1:11:48 955
51 Scott Sommers (12 – Cat4) New York Mills, NY 1:11:55 953 MVBC
52 Matthew Christian (13 – Cat4) Troy, NY 1:12:00 908 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
53 Henry Moran 1:12:30 959 Nacho
54 Joey Olgin (32 – Cat5) Lyons, NY 1:13:15 935
55 Stan McFall (14 – Cat4) Freeville, NY 1:13:37 931 chris cookies/swan cycles/flcc
56 Mark Mcallister (33 – Cat5) Webster, NY 1:14:47 930 MAC 5 Bikes/McAllister Sign/GVCC
57 Jeffrey Cole (34 – Cat5) Liverpool, NY 1:15:14 909
58 James Szczygiel (35 – Cat5) Baldwinsville, NY 1:18:04 952 MSR Racing
59 Alexander Deyhim 1:20:23 914 Unattached
60 Ted Jeske 1:23:44 964 Unattached
61 Shamil Sadigov 1:25:38 943
DNF William Auten Marion, NY dnf 902 GVCC
DNF Oliver Lutz Ithaca, NY dnf 927 Cornell Cycling Club
DNF Brent Olson Syracuse, NY dnf 936
DNF Max Petersen Romulus, NY dnf 940 Cycling Club at Cornell University

Men – 3/4

Place Name City, State Time Bib Team
1 Scott Lundy 1:54:43 797 J&J Cycle Racing
2 David Novak (1 – Cat3) Tunkhannock, PA 1:55:28 796 Sickler’s Upstate Velo
3 Michael Pugrab (1 – Cat4) Ellington, CT 1:55:30 775 expo/superior energy
4 Paul Runyon (2 – Cat3) Philadelphia, PA 1:55:34 778 Tri-State Velo
5 Aaron Hall (3 – Cat3) Rensselaer, NY 1:55:38 758 Unattached
6 David Yacobelli Endicott, NY 1:55:39 789 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
7 Michael Grygus (2 – Cat4) Endwell, NY 1:55:40 757 RUUD/TVC
8 Erik Grimm (4 – Cat3) Pittsford, NY 1:55:41 72 Full Moon Vista
9 Peter Pelychaty (3 – Cat4) Rochester, NY 1:55:42 798 Park Ave Bike
10 Ronan Cahill (4 – Cat4) Rochester, NY 1:55:43 743 University of Rochester
11 Eli Robinson (5 – Cat3) Ithaca, NY 1:55:44 777 Corning Race Team
12 Colin Funk 1:55:45 753 J&J Cycle Racing
13 Daniel Barney (6 – Cat3) Rochester, NY 1:55:46 741 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
14 Andy Leger 1:55:47 770 J&J Cycle Racing
15 Eric Korolewski (5 – Cat4) Liverpool, NY 1:55:48 767 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle
16 Robert Schuler (6 – Cat4) Rochester, NY 1:55:49 780 Mac5Bikes/GVCC
17 Theodor Schnaufer (7 – Cat4) Rochester, NY 1:55:50 799 GVCC
18 Eric Schepis (7 – Cat3) Jamesville, NY 1:55:51 779 Syracuse University Cycling Team
19 Patrick Kineston 1:55:52 766 unattached
20 Ivan Temnykh State College, PA 1:56:03 791 Penn State University
21 Gregory Cushing 1:56:04 745 Z:Team Powered by La Bicicletta
22 Greg Gray (8 – Cat3) Rochester, NY 1:56:10 755 Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)
23 Philip Nesbitt (8 – Cat4) Churchville, NY 1:56:11 773 Solo Break Racing
24 Peter Hoag (9 – Cat4) Dansville, NY 1:56:13 760 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
25 David Hansen (10 – Cat4) Elmira, NY 1:56:14 759 Corning Race Team
26 Phil Vermette 1:56:15 795 Eurosports
27 Dan Fitch (11 – Cat4) Cazenovia, NY 1:56:40 752 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle
28 Ethan Suttner (12 – Cat4) Princeton, NJ 1:56:41 782 Cornell Cycling Club
29 Matthew Braun (13 – Cat4) Philadelphia, PA 1:56:42 742 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
30 Christopher Jones (14 – Cat4) Johnson City, NY 1:56:43 763 RUUD Racing/TVC
31 Jeff Hoover (15 – Cat4) Liverpool, NY 1:56:50 761 maxpowercycling.com
32 Rick Randall (16 – Cat4) Honeoye Falls, NY 1:56:51 776 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
33 Shawn Erickson (17 – Cat4) Leonia, NJ 1:56:52 749 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz
34 Travis Samuel 1:57:00 732 MazurCoaching.com
35 Jason Urckfitz (18 – Cat4) Mendon, NY 1:57:01 737 Full Moon Vista
36 Phillip McCarthy (19 – Cat4) Manlius, NY 1:57:14 771 Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle
37 Eric Gregoire (20 – Cat4) Phoenix, NY 1:57:46 756 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
38 Justin DeAmicis (21 – Cat4) New Hartford, NY 1:57:54 794 Dick Sonne’s Racing
39 Aaron DiNoto (22 – Cat4) Rochester, NY 1:58:06 748 Team ROG
40 Jason Dellilo (23 – Cat4) Baldwinsville, NY 1:58:21 747 JAYBIRD RACING
41 AJ Finkelstein (24 – Cat4) Endwell, NY 1:58:59 751 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle
42 Brad Crosby (9 – Cat3) Syracuse, NY 2:01:37 744 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle
43 William Mcilroy 2:01:51 772 J@J Cycle
44 Andrew Williams (25 – Cat4) Binghamton, NY 2:02:27 788 RUUD Racing / TVC
45 Karsten Walker (26 – Cat4) Tempe, AZ 2:02:58 792
46 Jeffrey Thomas (10 – Cat3) Fairport, NY 2:03:11 784 Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)
47 Sheldon Laidman 2:03:22 768 J and J Cycle
48 owen laurion (27 – Cat4) Rochester, NY 2:04:23 769 university of rochester
49 Michael Wentland (28 – Cat4) Big Indian, NY 2:06:54 786 Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle
50 Paul Speranza (11 – Cat3) Endicott, NY 2:10:04 781 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle
51 Harold Peeling (29 – Cat4) Owego, NY 2:10:08 700 Tioga Velo Club
52 J Delancey (30 – Cat4) Walworth, NY 2:10:26 746 team ROG
53 Karl Faruzel (12 – Cat3) Binghamton, NY 2:10:48 750 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
54 Cory Peranich (31 – Cat4) Brackney, PA 2:11:20 774 Team Ommegang — Syracuse Bicycle
55 Sean Whitehurst (32 – Cat4) Ithaca, NY 2:11:41 787 Cornell Cycling Club
56 Robert Swizdor (33 – Cat4) Jamesville, NY 2:22:35 783 Maxpowercycling
57 Richard Rutishauser (34 – Cat4) Whitesboro, NY 2:22:36 793 MVBC
DNF Jeffrey Gagliardo Pittsford, NY dnf 754 GVCC
DNF Brian Jones Corning, NY dnf 762 Corning Race Team
DNF Errol Walcott Scranton, PA dnf 676 unattached
DNF Hugh Wallace Richmond, VA dnf 785 Kazane Bicycles
DNF Daniel Zotter Mendon, NY dnf 790 Team ROG

Men – 1/2/3

Place Name City, State Time Bib Team
1 Derrek Ivey 2:55:30 666 MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
2 Charly Bryer 2:55:31 662 MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
3 Brendan Housler (1 – Cat2) Rochester, NY 2:57:00 665 Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC
4 Waclaw Godycki (2 – Cat2) Ithaca, NY 2:57:01 678
5 Jordon Cheyne 2:58:20 663 MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
6 Jan Zak 2:58:21 675 MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
7 Mark Walters 2:58:22 674 MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
8 Andrew Melnychenko (3 – Cat2) Alpine, NY 2:58:23 669 Maxpowercycling.com
9 Brad Martel 2:58:24 681 Ride with Rendall
10 Brian Lawney Ithaca, NY 2:58:55 668 Cambridge Bicycle
11 Don Sproull (4 – Cat2) Auburn, NY 2:58:56 673 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
12 John Gee 2:58:57 680 Ride with Rendall
13 Andrew Lytwynec (1 – Cat3) Rochester, NY 2:58:58 685 Full Moon Vista
14 Steve Scholzen (1 – Cat1) Ithaca, NY 2:58:59 672 ISCorp
15 David Faso (2 – Cat3) Cazenovia, NY 2:59:00 677 MaxPower Cycling.com
16 Bruce Rohdenburg (3 – Cat3) Corning , NY 3:06:43 671 corning race team
17 Ron Amos 3:13:00 682 Ride with Rendall
18 Jacob Bolewski (4 – Cat3) Skaneateles, NY 3:17:00 679 Cornell University Cycling
19 Stephen Frattini (5 – Cat3) Freeville, NY 3:17:01 664 Cornell Cycling
DNF Jacob Gorke Manlius, NY dnf 683 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
DNF Daniel Hertzler Addison, NY dnf 684 Corning Race Team
DNF Corey Knowles Hamburg, NY dnf 667 Team ROG
DNF Ramon MiradeOrduna Geneva, NY dnf 670 MaxPowerCycling.com

Women – JR – Juniors – 10-18

Place Name City, State Time Bib Team
1 Christina Olgin Lyons, NY 1:19:17 287 unattached

Women – 1/2/3

Place Name City, State Time Bib Team
1 Cynthia Wilson 2:08:04 339 Ride with Rendall
2 Leigh Bianco 2:10:25 338 Stevens Racing
3 Christine Schryver (1 – Cat3) Rochester, NY 2:10:29 334 Full Moon Vista
4 Yvette LaBombard (1 – Cat1) Rochester, NY 2:10:31 329 Full Moon Vista
5 Marjolein Schat (1 – Cat2) Ithaca , NY 2:10:32 333 Team Delphine
6 Andrea Myers (2 – Cat1) Bethel, CT 2:10:43 332 Bethel Cycle
7 Ruth Sherman (2 – Cat3) Spencer, NY 2:10:58 335 Corning Race Team
8 Natalie Stoll 2:17:47 336 MVP Health Care Cycling
9 Shana Lydon (3 – Cat3) Rochester, NY 2:19:13 330 Full Moon Vista
10 Vanessa McCaffery (4 – Cat3) Newfield, NY 2:19:19 331 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
11 Margaret Thompson (5 – Cat3) Clinton, NY 2:19:39 337 Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Motion
12 Mary D’Angelo (6 – Cat3) Honoeye Falls, NY 2:30:00 328 TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC

Women – 04

Place Name City, State Time Bib Team
1 Jill Wood Wellsburg, NY 1:11:09 467 Corning Race Team
2 Meg Reed Elmira, NY 1:11:14 466 Corning Race Team/Big Horn Velo
3 Charlsie Donnelly Van Etten, NY 1:11:22 456 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
4 Karla Eisch Vestal, NY 1:11:34 458 Mission in Motion CYcling / Tioga Velo Club
5 Suzanne Lucash Ithaca, NY 1:12:35 461 Cornell Cycling Club
6 Lilynn Graves Ithaca, NY 1:12:57 457 FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles
7 Tamara Lewis Afton, NY 1:15:39 460 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
8 Barb Padula 1:16:16 468 MVBC
9 Samantha Hawn 1:16:47 469
10 Christine Porter 1:17:42 465
11 Sherrie Kingsley Cooperstown, NY 1:19:48 459 Pace Line Sports
12 Stacy Maziejka Voorheesville, NY 1:24:48 463
13 Dana Cooreman Whitesboro, NY 1:28:38 455 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
14 Robin Morgan Lafayette, NY 1:37:07 464 Corning Race Team

Tandem

Place Name City, State Time Bib Team
1 William Erickson Ithaca, NY 1:08:49 188 Chris Cookies/FLCC
1 Julie Erickson 1:08:49 187 Swan Cycles-Chris Cookies/FLCC
2 John Hendrickson Endwell, NY 1:12:54 190 Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo
2 Jackie Hendrickson Endwell, NY 1:12:54 189 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club