Local & Regional Bike Events

Loading...

2009 Hollenbecks Results

Pro/1/2/3 Men            
1 517 Zak Jan Unattached Cat 2 03:12:32
2 518 Cheyne Jordan MaZuRcOaChInG.CoM Cat 2 03:12:49
3 521 Hoyle David CCNS Cat 3 03:12:55
4 522 Salibra Benjamin Syracuse Bicycle/SpokePost.com Cat 3 03:12:58
5 510 Gallo Matthew MaZuRcOaChInG.CoM Cat 2 03:13:53
6 511 Gorke Jacob CRCA/JR DEV Cat 4 03:14:01
7 513 Steeds Justin Mazur Coaching Cat 2 03:14:07
8 520 Makarchuk Ed Sound Solutions Cat 2 03:14:13
9 512 Sproull Don ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Cat 2 03:14:29
10 508 Cogburn Cameron ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Cat 2 03:14:52
11 516 Faso David MaxPower Cycling.com Cat 3 03:15:53
12 509 Cushing Gregory T. Z:Team Cat 2 03:19:31
13 519 Melnychenko Andy MaxPowerCycling Cat 2 dnf
14 515 Rehm Robert Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery Cat 2 dnf
15 523 Telisman Paul La Bicicletta Cat 2 dnf
16 524 Timmerman Danny BikeReg.com/Cannondale Cat 1 dnf
17 541 Ball Rick WW/High Gear Cat 2 dnf
             
             
Cat 3/4 Men            
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Cat Time
1 643 Bray Wayne Syracuse/Spokepost.com Cat 3 02:11:57
2 654 Eisele Paul MaxPower Cycling.com Cat 4 02:12:12
3 656 Ruhl Jimmy unattached Cat 4 02:12:17
4 612 Gregoire Eric SCARR-Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Cat 4 02:12:18
5 661 Gardner Jeremy SpokePost.com / Syracuse Bicycle Cat 3 02:12:19
6 657 Minerva Michael JW Dundees / GVCC Cat 3 02:12:20
7 621 Klotz Brian Corning Race Team Cat 3 02:12:21
8 611 Golembieski Bill CRCA Jr Dev/Orbea Cat 4 02:12:22
9 630 Schnaufer Theodor GVCC Cat 4 02:12:23
10 646 Robinson Eli Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 4 02:12:24
11 620 Hoover Jeff Maxpowercycling Cat 3 02:12:25
12 655 Zimmerman Adam MaxPower Cycling.com Cat 4 02:12:26
13 602 Barney Daniel Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC Cat 4 02:12:27
14 634 Tammaro Matthew Corning Race Team Cat 3 02:12:28
15 652 Shteyn Sergei NY Sketches Cat 3 02:12:29
16 606 Crosby Brad Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com Cat 3 02:12:30
17 605 Carlson Doug FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Cat 3 02:12:31
18 608 Dinoto Aaron Team ROG Cat 4 02:12:32
19 623 Meikle Bob Mystic Velo Club Cat 4 02:12:33
20 629 Rowinski David Cornell Cycling Cat 4 02:12:34
21 617 Hayward Bruce Park Ave Bike Cat 4 02:12:35
22 639 McCarthy Phillip SCARR/Ommegang Cat 4 02:12:36
23 631 Schuler Robert mac5bikes Cat 4 02:12:37
24 626 Rohdenburg Bruce Corning Race Team Cat 3 02:12:46
25 649 Halter Joe Handlebars Cat 3 02:12:47
26 651 Sentz Nathan Paceline Sports Cat 4 02:12:48
27 644 Spinks Matthew Team Metra/Wendy’s Cat 3 02:12:49
28 658 Lombart Allan Full Moon Vista Cat 3 02:12:50
29 647 Lytwynec Andrew Full Moon Vista Cat 4 02:12:51
30 618 Hertzler Dan Corning Race Team Cat 4 02:12:52
31 619 Hertzler John Corning Race Team Cat 4 02:12:53
32 613 Griswold Scott Cayuga Ski & Cyclery/No Tubes Cat 4 02:12:54
33 645 Madden Michael SUNY Cortland Cycling Cat 4 02:12:55
34 642 Dordai Zane Colavita Racing Cat 3 02:12:56
35 633 Sloan Steve ScottGrimshaw.net/MaxPowerCycling.com Cat 3 02:13:28
36 627 Ross Andrew MaxPowerCycling.com Cat 4 02:14:00
37 648 Kent Jim MaxPower Cycling.com Cat 4 02:14:19
38 638 Wall Dave TiCycle Racing Cat 3 02:14:35
39 607 Dellilo Jason JAYBIRD RACING Cat 4 02:14:39
40 659 Skotnicki Stan buffalo cycling Cat 3 02:15:03
41 604 Canino Bob GVCC Cat 4 02:15:04
42 637 Ziulo Peter Managed Care Network/Buffalo Bicycling Club Cat 4 02:15:12
43 610 Gates Steven Paceline Sports Cat 4 02:15:16
44 635 Vienneau Gary TI – Cycle Cat 3 02:15:25
45 640 Griffo Gregg ROG Presented by Towners Cat 4 02:15:34
46 622 Liegner Adam Unattached Cat 4 02:15:48
47 660 Pelychaty Peter Park Ave Bike Cat 4 02:16:27
48 628 Rotter Anthony SCARR – Ommegang Cat 4 02:17:09
49 614 Grygus Michael RUUD/TVC Cat 4 02:17:53
50 653 Speranza Paul Bean’s Bikes/Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 02:21:52
51 632 Simon David Unattached Cat 4 02:22:06
52 636 Wood Owen Team ROG Cat 4 02:22:38
53 603 Burnside David GVCC Pedallers Cat 3 02:24:41
54 609 Ferrett David 53 x 11 Coffee Cat 4 02:24:42
55 624 Miner Wayne MaxPowerCycling.com Cat 4 02:30:55
56 650 Alp Basor GVCC Cat 4 dnf
57 601 Bailey Joseph Swan’s Cycles/Chris’s Cookies Cat 4 dnf
58 641 Zotter Danny ROG p/b Towners Cat 4 dnf
59 625 Peranich Cory SCARR-OMMEGANG / TVC Cat 4 dnf
             
             
             
Cat 5 Men            
1 726 Housler Brendan JW Dundees / GVCC Cat 5 00:58:56
2 756 Glazer John Binghamton University Cat 5 00:59:07
3 760 Keefe Josh GVCC Cat 5 00:59:08
4 715 Dixon Garrick Bicycle Alley Cat 5 00:59:17
5 755 Abbott Justin Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team/Dutch Wheelman Cat 5 00:59:18
6 718 Drexel Michael Unattached Cat 5 00:59:19
7 703 Alvergue Jose Felipe Managed Care Network/Buffalo Bicycling Club Cat 5 00:59:20
8 753 Knowles Corey Team ROG Cat 5 00:59:30
9 751 Korolevski Eric Unattached Cat 5 00:59:31
10 725 Hoag Peter Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 00:59:32
11 731 Jones Gordon Park Ave Bike Cat 5 00:59:35
12 728 Johnson Aaron Team SCARR/ Ommegang Cat 5 00:59:36
13 722 Hansen David Corning Race Team Cat 5 00:59:37
14 741 Sobon Robert Nickel city cyclists Cat 5 00:59:41
15 758 Miner Josh Chenango Point Cycles Cat 5 00:59:42
16 706 Battista Tony Unattached Cat 5 01:00:22
17 749 Williams Andrew RUUD Racing / TVC Cat 5 01:01:28
18 712 Colburn Leland Unattached Cat 5 01:01:45
19 705 Batten Phil Team SCARR-Ommegang Cat 5 01:01:48
20 734 Nesbitt Philip Pedallers Cat 5 01:01:52
21 736 Price David Unattached Cat 5 01:02:02
22 730 Jones Christopher Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 01:02:03
23 757 Luong Tom Team ROG Cat 5 01:02:04
24 737 Rhoades Charles Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 01:02:05
25 727 Jacyna Michal CBRC Cat 5 01:02:06
26 752 Sobol Mike Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 5 01:02:07
27 721 Gonsenhauser Josh MAC 5 RACING Cat 5 01:02:08
28 748 Wentland Michael SCARR / Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle Cat 5 01:02:09
29 702 Allen Glenn Unattached Cat 5 01:02:30
30 710 Burdette Steve Corning Race Team Cat 5 01:02:31
31 707 Beckwith Dale CNYC Cat 5 01:03:21
32 739 Schaefer Kyle Unattached Cat 5 01:03:32
33 723 Hertzog Todd Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 01:03:39
34 729 Jones Brian Corning Race Team Cat 5 01:03:43
35 713 Davis Don Park Ave Bike Cat 5 01:03:56
36 724 Hoag David GVCC Cat 5 01:04:04
37 714 Devito Richard None Cat 5 01:04:46
38 750 Blenkiron Peter FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 01:05:03
39 738 Roswech Todd FLCC Cat 5 01:05:08
40 716 Dowling William Buffalo BIcycling Club Cat 5 01:05:21
41 719 Fillinger Larry handlebars/ncc Cat 5 01:05:29
42 742 Spina Chris Team SCARR/Ommegang Cat 5 01:05:50
43 740 Seltzer Robert Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles Cat 5 01:06:17
44 709 Brown Doake unattached Cat 5 01:06:50
45 743 Stier John GVCC Cat 5 01:07:30
46 704 Barney Jacob Unattached Cat 5 01:08:05
47 744 Stout Stephen unattached Cat 5 01:09:16
48 754 Hubisz Jay unattached Cat 5 01:09:20
49 733 Marble Jerry Unattached Cat 5 01:09:40
50 711 Burnley Rich Battenkill United Cat 5 01:09:47
51 735 Paccone David Corning Race Team Cat 5 01:09:55
52 708 Brown Bradley unattached Cat 5 01:14:01
53 701 Deyhim Alexander Unattached Cat 5 01:15:02
54 717 Doyle Michael Unattached Cat 5 01:24:06
55 747 Van Staveren Jason FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 dnf
             
             
Juniors Men            
1 992 Thomas Luke Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com Junior 01:12:37
2 963 Heinz Theodore Unattached Junior 01:13:04
3 962 Doyle Michael G. Unattached Cat 5 01:47:28
             
             
Masters 35+ Men            
1 209 Garcia Mariano FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 3 00:59:16
2 212 Karaz Richard CNYC Cat 2 00:59:28
3 232 Shultz Robert Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team/Dutch Wheelman Cat 2 00:59:38
4 236 Pharr Thorr Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team Cat 3 01:00:41
5 220 Stabel Ad Central New York Cyclist Cat 4 01:00:46
6 227 Swan Glenn FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 2 01:00:49
7 229 DeAmicis Justin Dick Sonne’s Racing Cat 4 01:00:51
8 206 Drumm Gregory SCARR – Ommegang Cat 4 01:01:03
9 216 Naschold Felix Chris Cookies Swan Cycles Cat 5 01:01:04
10 746 Turner Travis Bicycle Depot Cat 4 01:01:07
11 226 Williams Mark Dick Sonne’s/MVBC Cat 4 01:01:22
12 228 Walsh Stuart Geneva Bicycle Club Cat 5 01:01:25
13 225 Welch Chris Scheller’s Indiana Masters Cat 5 01:01:32
14 240 Swizdor Robert MaxPower Cycling.com Cat 4 01:02:01
15 233 Hoyle Fred Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team – Dutch Wheelman Cat 3 01:02:02
16 204 Burns David unattached Cat 4 01:02:12
17 213 Leonard Tim Schuss/MVBC Cat 4 01:02:19
18 211 Jarvi Rich MaxPowerCycling.com Cat 5 01:02:27
19 214 Martin Peter Central New York Cyclist Cat 3 01:02:35
20 237 Nyrop Jan unattached Cat 5 01:03:35
21 235 Kapinus Patrick Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 01:03:42
22 217 Riley Tim Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club Cat 4 01:03:59
23 234 Croneberger Mark Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Cat 4 01:04:06
24 244 Woodruff Kurt Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 01:04:09
25 223 Swingle Scott TEAM EVILLE Cat 5 01:04:15
26 219 Sproull Tom MaxpowerCycling.com Cat 4 01:04:28
27 242 Joseph Stuart MBVC Cat 5 01:04:36
28 243 Bonk Noel MaxpowerCycling.com Cat 4 01:04:45
29 218 Shenstone Mark chris cookies/swan cycles Cat 4 01:04:48
30 210 Heck Dave FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 01:05:12
31 230 Rudd John unattached Cat 5 01:05:37
32 720 Gerson Henry Unattached Cat 5 01:07:01
33 238 Herneisey Wayde RUUD Racing Cat 5 01:08:44
34 224 Thompson Philip Dick Sonne’s Racing/MVBC Cat 4 01:08:57
35 221 Stiteler William Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 4 01:09:10
36 208 Furnia Dean Owasco Velo Club Cat 4 01:09:16
37 239 Brockett Charles MVBC Cat 5 01:09:40
38 241 Hickey Paul Team 3311 Cat 5 01:11:05
39 207 Felice Jeff Dutch Wheelman Team/SBRT Cat 4 01:11:18
40 231 Hoban Mike unattached Cat 5 01:17:14
41 201 Beach Brian RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 01:31:31
42 203 Bonk Noel MaxpowerCycling.com Cat 4 dnf
43 215 Menda Gil Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 5 dnf
44 202 Blake Bryan MaxpowerCycling.com Cat 4 dns
45 205 Damiano Guy Schuss/MVBC Cat 4 dns
46 222 Strong James FLCC- Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 dns
             
             
Cat 1/2/3 Women            
1 377 Schlatter Sue Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery Cat 3 02:09:46
2 376 Matte Sophie Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Cat 3 02:14:27
3 378 Spooner Tricia K. Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Cat 3 02:14:28
4 385 Bianco Leigh La Bicicletta Cat 1 02:14:35
5 383 Wieditz Ireen Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Cat 3 02:14:43
6 388 Bradley Julia Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Cat 1 02:15:14
7 374 Isaacs Shelley Buffalo Bike Club Cat 3 02:15:32
8 389 Nelson Rebecca unattached Cat 3 02:18:21
9 379 Thompson Margaret Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Cat 3 02:18:38
10 373 Dangelo Mary Team Pedallers / GVCC Cat 3 02:19:02
11 384 Reynolds Shelley Mission In Motion/TVC Cat 3 02:19:35
12 387 Bader Rebecca Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com Cat 2 02:21:12
13 375 Kapinus Marsha Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Cat 3 02:35:19
14 386 Krzysiak Sarah Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com Cat 3 dnf
             
             
Cat 4 Women            
1 866 Sherman Ruth Corning Race Team Cat 4 01:07:39
2 865 McCaffery Vanessa Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 01:07:47
3 864 Lydon Shana Full Moon Vista Cat 4 01:07:57
4 887 Monkman Holly Velo Bella Cat 4 01:08:00
5 861 Donnelly Charlsie Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Cat 4 01:08:11
6 862 Lewis Tamara Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Cat 4 01:13:36
7 883 Cooreman Dana MVBC Cat 4 01:14:22
8 884 Steen Frances Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 4 01:14:37
9 860 Celecki Kim Mission in Motion Cat 4 01:15:06
10 859 Barber Jennifer Velo Bella Cat 4 01:15:10
11 885 Cregan Janie MISSION IN MOTION/ TVC Cat 4 01:15:25
12 863 Ludwig Heather Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Cat 4 01:15:54
13 886 Lamash Laura Mission In Motion/TVC Cat 4 01:20:31
14 858 Acey Angela Mission in Motion Cycling – Dick Sonnes Cat 4 01:21:02
15 869 Starmer Nancy Unattached Cat 4 01:23:57
16 868 Grippo Susan unattached Cat 4 01:25:36
             
             
Tandem            
1 95 Diamond Olivia unattached Cat 4 01:01:43
1 95a Kraft Ben Unattached Cat 5 01:01:43
2 93 Reed Jim Corning Race Team Cat 5 01:01:45
2 93a Reed Meg Corning Race Team Cat 5 01:01:45
3 92 Weiss Amanda Mac 5 Cat 4 01:04:33
3 92a Reid Robert Mac 5 Cat 4 01:04:33
4 94 Bayles Ernie FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 3 01:18:45
4 94a Erickson William ChriCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC Cat 4 01:18:45
4 94b Erickson Daniel Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC Cat 5 01:18:45
5 97 Graves Lilynn team velo bella Cat 4 01:20:02
5 97a Bayles Carol team velo bella Cat 4 01:20:02
6 96 Stroock Abraham Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles Cat 3 01:29:27
6 96a Stroock Julius Finger Lakes Cycling Club Junior 01:29:27
7 91 Hamilton Charles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 dnf
7 91a Wieselquist Linnie FLCC/VeloBella Cat 5 dnf