Local & Regional Bike Events

Loading...

2008 Hollenbecks Results

May 4, 2008, Virgil, NY

CAT 3/4
# Last Name First Team Cat Race Time
1 823 Salibra Benjamin Syracuse Bicycle/SpokePost.com CAT 3 Cat 3/4 01:55:28
2 806 Eisele Paul SUNY Cortland Cycling CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:29
3 834 Flannagan Brendan Chenango Point Cycles CAT 3 Cat 3/4 01:55:35
4 836 Bray Wayne Syracuse/Spokepost.com CAT 3 Cat 3/4 01:55:38
5 844 Reid Tim Ti Cycle Racing CAT 3 Cat 3/4 01:55:39
6 827 Tammaro Matthew Corning Race Team CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:40
7 810 Frattini Stephen Cornell University CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:41
8 847 Madden Michael SUNY Cortland Cycling CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:42
9 829 Turner Ian unattached CAT 3 Cat 3/4 01:55:43
10 835 Shteyn Sergei TVC CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:44
11 813 Gray Greg Park Ave Bike / GVCC CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:45
12 803 Carlson Doug FLCC/Chriscookies/ Swan Cycles CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:46
13 839 Hayward Bruce Park Ave Bike CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:46
14 817 Klotz Brian Corning Racing Team CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:47
15 819 Maclachlan Kevin Team SCARR – Ommegang CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:48
16 824 Schepis Eric Syracuse Bicycle CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:49
17 812 Gorke Jacob Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com CAT 5 Cat 3/4 01:55:50
18 853 Bolewski Jacob Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:51
19 833 Hoover Jeff MaxPowerCycling CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:52
20 808 Fitch Daniel Team SCARR – Ommegang CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:53
21 826 Sloan Stephen MaxPowerCycling.com CAT 3 Cat 3/4 01:55:54
22 822 Ross Andrew MaxPowerCycling.com CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:55
23 818 Kocher Peter Park Ave Bike CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:56
24 848 Hallett Douglas TriCycle Racing CAT 3 Cat 3/4 01:55:57
25 841 Kumiega Michael RUUD RACING/TVC CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:55:58
26 814 Hahn Brian Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com CAT 3 Cat 3/4 01:55:59
27 837 Schnaufer Theodor GVCC CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:56:00
28 828 Temnykh Vanya Cornell Cycling CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:56:01
29 852 Pelychaty Peter Park Ave Bike CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:56:02
30 850 Sentz Nathan Paceline Sports CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:56:03
31 805 Dinoto Aaron ROG Presented by Towners CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:56:04
32 846 Laird Jim TI Cycle Racing CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:56:05
33 804 Dellilo Jason JAYBIRD RACING CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:57:17
34 820 McCarthy Phillip SCARR/Ommegang CAT 4 Cat 3/4 01:58:47
35 825 Sherwood Todd RUUD Racing CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:00:54
36 832 Haight Jason VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:02:10
37 843 Fernetich Yulrick TI Cycle Racing CAT 3 Cat 3/4 02:02:56
38 815 Hamilton Charles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:03:04
39 840 Peranich Corey RUUD RACING/TVC CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:03:08
40 849 Dwyre Mark Ti Cycle Racing CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:03:17
41 821 Nunnink Robert Corning Race Team CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:05:20
42 851 Griffo Gregg ROG Presented by Towners CAT 5 Cat 3/4 02:05:45
43 845 Kapinus Patrick Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:05:56
44 856 Thomas Jeffrey ROG presented by Towners CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:06:15
45 855 Larsson Eric ROG presented by Towners CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:06:18
46 809 Forte Tom Syracuse Bicycle – spokepost.com CAT 5 Cat 3/4 02:06:21
47 811 Gates Steven Paceline Sports CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:06:28
48 854 Wood Owen ROG presented by Towners CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:06:53
49 842 McMaster Joe Ti Cycle Racing CAT 3 Cat 3/4 02:07:38
50 807 Faso David MaxPower Cycling.com CAT 3 Cat 3/4 02:08:40
51 802 Blake Bryan MaxpowerCycling.com CAT 4 Cat 3/4 02:32:59
dnf 831 Walsh Ned Rochester Road Racing/Nalgene CAT 4 Cat 3/4 dnf
dnf 838 Chapman Ivan Daryl GVCC CAT 4 Cat 3/4 dnf
dnf 857 Zotter Steven ROG presented by Towners JUNIOR Cat 3/4 dnf
dnf 801 Bailey Joseph Swan’s Cycles/Chris’s Cookies CAT 4 Cat 3/4 dnf
dnf 816 Hanlon Robert Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com CAT 3 Cat 3/4 dnf
dns 830 Urckfitz Jason Full Moon Vista CAT 4 Cat 3/4 dns
CAT 5
# Last Name First Name Team Cat Race Time
1 736 Hertzler Daniel Corning Racing Team CAT 5 Cat 5 12:58:30
2 735 Hertzler John Corning Race Team CAT 5 Cat 5 12:58:35
3 703 Blakley Mark Genesee Valley Cycling Club CAT 5 Cat 5 12:58:38
4 710 Getzin Andrew unattached CAT 5 Cat 5 12:58:45
5 715 Grygus Michael RUUD Racing CAT 5 Cat 5 12:58:51
6 714 Gregoire Eric SYRACUSE BICYCLE MULTISPORT TEAM CAT 5 Cat 5 12:58:52
7 717 Lee Brian FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swancycles CAT 5 Cat 5 12:58:57
8 718 Lytwynec Andrew Full Moon Vista CAT 5 Cat 5 12:59:04
9 713 Gray Ben Finger Lakes Cycling Club CAT 5 Cat 5 12:59:42
10 727 Turner Travis Bicycle Depot CAT 5 Cat 5 01:00:15
11 724 Schreer Jason unattached CAT 5 Cat 5 01:02:25
12 733 Ouderkirk Scott Corning Race Team CAT 5 Cat 5 01:02:36
13 722 Roswech Todd Finger Lakes Cycling Club CAT 5 Cat 5 01:02:50
14 738 Antosh Jamie action sports CAT 5 Cat 5 01:03:11
15 716 Jones Gordon Park Ave bike CAT 5 Cat 5 01:03:15
16 707 Burns David unattached CAT 5 Cat 5 01:03:26
17 712 Goodwin Robert GVCC CAT 5 Cat 5 01:05:22
18 704 Blenkiron Peter FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 5 Cat 5 01:05:25
19 731 Alp Abdullah GVCC CAT 5 Cat 5 01:05:33
20 702 Behrman Sean SCARR-Ommegang CAT 5 Cat 5 01:05:41
21 706 Brown Doake unattached CAT 5 Cat 5 01:06:30
22 728 Van Staveren Jason FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 5 Cat 5 01:06:42
23 732 Cooper Andrew unattached CAT 5 Cat 5 01:07:36
24 729 Burdette Steve Big Horn Velo CAT 5 Cat 5 01:08:07
25 701 Baker Dave Onondaga Cycling Club CAT 5 Cat 5 01:09:03
26 730 Rhoads Randy Big Horn Velo CAT 5 Cat 5 01:10:45
27 725 Sobol Mike Finger Lakes Cycling Club CAT 5 Cat 5 01:10:58
28 708 Dailey Ed Corning race team CAT 5 Cat 5 01:11:07
29 734 Kenney Daniel Carolina Pace Line CAT 5 Cat 5 01:14:20
30 705 Brown Brad unattached CAT 5 Cat 5 01:15:16
31 723 Schenker Howard ROG cycling team CAT 5 Cat 5 01:19:15
32 739 Aasen John unattached CAT 5 Cat 5 01:21:27
33 709 Dunn Matthew unattached CAT 5 Cat 5 01:24:45
34 719 Paccone David unattached CAT 5 Cat 5 01:25:29
dnf 737 Dunn Matthew unattached CAT 5 Cat 5 dnf
dnf 740 Roshko Jeff Cornell Cycling CAT 5 Cat 5 dnf
dns 711 Goedeke Matt CBRC CAT 5 Cat 5 dns
dns 720 Ravera Robert Onondaga Cycling Club CAT 5 Cat 5 dns
dns 721 Reid Daniel unattached CAT 5 Cat 5 dns
dns 726 Turner Shawn Team Placid Planet CAT 5 Cat 5 dns
JUNIORS
Place # Last Name First Name Team Cat Race Time
1 77 Robinson Eli Finger Lakes Cycling Club JUNIOR Juniors 01:01:42
2 76 Golembieski Bill MaxPowerCycling JUNIOR Juniors 01:04:57
dns 78 Thomas Luke Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com JUNIOR Juniors dns
MASTERS
# Last Name First Name Team Cat Race Time
1 290 Schultz Robert Dutch Wheelman CAT 2 Masters 01:00:37
2 277 Swan Glenn CTS/Cranford Bike Club CAT 2 Masters 01:00:40
3 279 Tersegno Michael Owasco Velo Club CAT 3 Masters 01:00:57
4 280 DeAmicis Justin Dick Sonne’s Racing CAT 4 Masters 01:01:30
5 263 Karaz Richard CNYC CAT 2 Masters 01:01:42
6 257 Drumm Gregory Team SCARR – Ommegang CAT 4 Masters 01:01:43
7 254 Carlstrom Casey FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 5 Masters 01:01:45
8 287 Swizdor Robert Onondaga Cycling CAT 4 Masters 01:01:46
9 266 Naschold Felix FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 5 Masters 01:01:47
10 283 Williams Mark MVBC CAT 5 Masters 01:01:48
11 289 Kent Jim Onondaga Cycling CAT 4 Masters 01:01:49
12 278 Wolsh Stuart geneva bicycle club CAT 5 Masters 01:01:50
13 297 Damiano Guy MVBC/Schuss Racing CAT 4 Masters 01:01:51
14 286 Shenstone Mark FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 4 Masters 01:01:52
15 272 Stabel Ad Central New York Cyclist CAT 4 Masters 01:02:14
16 264 Martin Peter Central New York Cyclist CAT 3 Masters 01:02:15
17 273 Starr Matthew www.starrcycles.com CAT 5 Masters 01:02:16
18 261 Heck Dave FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 4 Masters 01:02:29
19 276 Poulin Jeffrey Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club CAT 4 Masters 01:04:48
20 262 Jarvi Rich Maxpower Cycling / NEBC CAT 5 Masters 01:05:02
21 284 Jarvi Eric NEBC/Cycle Loft CAT 5 Masters 01:05:15
22 282 Leonard Tim Mohawk Valley BC / Shoosh CAT 4 Masters 01:05:16
23 275 Woicke Jochen Onondaga Cycling Club CAT 5 Masters 01:06:49
24 267 Ormsby John Dick Sonne’s Racing CAT 4 Masters 01:06:55
25 251 Allen Glenn unattached CAT 5 Masters 01:06:56
26 252 Beach Brian RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club CAT 4 Masters 01:07:14
27 291 Hoyle Frederick Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team – Dutch Wheelman CAT 3 Masters 01:07:51
28 281 Thompson Philip MVBC CAT 5 Masters 01:07:55
29 295 Joseph Stuart MBVC CAT 5 Masters 01:09:00
30 259 Gallagher Ed unattached CAT 5 Masters 01:09:01
31 265 Miner Wayne MaxPowerCycling.com CAT 4 Masters 01:09:05
32 269 Rueckheim Jack FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 5 Masters 01:09:06
33 271 Sproull Thomas Owasco Velo Club CAT 5 Masters 01:09:12
34 285 Phillips Jamie unattached CAT 5 Masters 01:09:17
35 258 Furnia Dean Owasco Velo Club CAT 4 Masters 01:09:23
36 253 Bonk Noel MaxpowerCycling.com CAT 4 Masters 01:10:28
37 292 Lyons Arthur unattached CAT 5 Masters 01:10:29
38 296 Riley Tim Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club CAT 5 Masters 01:10:39
39 270 Ruppert David FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 5 Masters 01:12:55
40 294 Baldwin Andrew Owasco Velo Club CAT 5 Masters 01:15:12
41 288 Grimshaw Scott MaxPowerCycling CAT 4 Masters 01:16:45
42 268 Prattico Marcello MaxPowerCycling.com / Onondaga Cycling Club CAT 4 Masters 01:17:38
43 293 Belle Frank unattached CAT 5 Masters 01:17:47
44 256 Deyhim Alexander unattached CAT 5 Masters 01:20:57
dns 255 Cohen Scott unattached CAT 5 Masters dns
dns 260 Goffe Bill Onondaga Cycling Club CAT 5 Masters dns
dns 274 Swingle Scott The Community Project CAT 5 Masters dns
PRO 1/2/3
# Last Name First Name Team Cat Race Time
1 369 Riggs Jamie Ultralink CAT 2 Pro/1/2/3 02:50:03
2 372 Castor Jake Preferred Care Elite CAT 3 Pro/1/2/3 02:53:15
3 364 Sproull Don FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 2 Pro/1/2/3 02:53:23
4 366 Gee Jon Ottowa Bicycle Club CAT 2 Pro/1/2/3 02:53:38
5 357 Cogburn Cameron Cornell University CAT 4 Pro/1/2/3 02:54:16
6 363 Smith Isaac Aquila/Racer Sportif CAT 1 Pro/1/2/3 03:04:04
7 370 Lombart Alan Full Moon Vista CAT 3 Pro/1/2/3 03:04:51
8 367 Melnychenko Andy MaxPowerCycling CAT 2 Pro/1/2/3 03:05:06
9 360 Gardner Jeremy SpokePost.com / Syracuse Bicycle CAT 3 Pro/1/2/3 03:05:20
dnf 361 Moore Keith Sporting Life CAT 3 Pro/1/2/3 dnf
dnf 368 Martineau Terrence Ottowa Bicycle Club CAT 2 Pro/1/2/3 dnf
dnf 371 Dickinson Matt Preferred Care Elite CAT 2 Pro/1/2/3 dnf
dns 358 Dekelver Michael Ottowa Bicycle Club CAT 2 Pro/1/2/3 dns
dns 359 Foster Thomas Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif CAT 2 Pro/1/2/3 dns
dns 362 Prosser Jonathan Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif CAT 2 Pro/1/2/3 dns
dns 365 Steeds Justin Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif CAT 2 Pro/1/2/3 dns
TANDEM
# Last Name First Name Team Cat Race Time
1 132 Fitterer Donal FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 5 tandem 01:09:22
1 132 Graves Lilynn team velo bella CAT 4 tandem 01:09:22
2 133 Kingsbury Paul Kingsbury’s CAT 5 tandem 01:09:23
2 133 Stratton Deborah Kingsbury’s CAT 4 tandem 01:09:23
3 130 Erickson Bill FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 5 tandem 01:09:24
3 131 Erickson Daniel FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles ONEDAY tandem 01:09:24
4 135 Bayles Ernie FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAT 3 tandem 01:09:44
4 135 Bayles Eleanor Velo Bella CAT 4 tandem 01:09:44
5 134 Kremer Steve unattached CAT 5 tandem 01:20:52
5 134 Sparks Carol unattached CAT 4 tandem 01:20:52
WOMEN 1/2/3
# Last Name First Team Cat Race Time
1 870 Cermak Naomi Terry Precision CAT 1 w Cat 1/2/3 02:08:43
2 876 Wieditz Ireen Terry Precision CAT 1 w Cat 1/2/3 02:12:00
3 872 Hansgate Ann Terry Precision CAT 2 w Cat 1/2/3 02:12:09
4 880 Lewis kathy Ti Cycle Racing CAT 3 w Cat 1/2/3 02:12:46
5 882 Croswell Sue TI Cycle Racing CAT 3 w Cat 1/2/3 02:12:54
6 878 Krzysiak Sarah Mission in Motion / TVC CAT 3 w Cat 1/2/3 02:13:00
7 879 Bradley Julia EMD Serono CAT 2 w Cat 1/2/3 02:13:03
8 871 Dangelo Mary Team Pedallers / GVCC CAT 3 w Cat 1/2/3 02:13:09
9 877 Thompson Margaret Mission In Motion/TVC CAT 3 w Cat 1/2/3 02:13:45
10 881 Litka Kerry Terry Precision CAT 3 w Cat 1/2/3 02:20:52
11 874 Kneale Amy Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com CAT 4 w Cat 1/2/3 02:21:01
12 875 Newell Abigail Terry Precision CAT 3 w Cat 1/2/3 02:22:10
dnf 873 Kapinus Marsha Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC CAT 3 w Cat 1/2/3 dnf
WOMEN 4
# Last Name First Name Team Cat Race Time
1 447 Sherman Ruth Corning Race Team CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:05:20
2 453 Monkman Holly Velo Bella CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:05:25
3 445 Lewis Tamara Mission in Motion/ TVC CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:05:29
4 446 Lydon Shana Full Moon Vista CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:05:30
5 79 Donnelly Charlsie Mission in Motion / TVC CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:05:48
6 454 Hoffmann Vivian CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:11:24
7 452 Kozlowski Laura Velo Bella CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:11:36
8 450 Merey Celeste Lapdogs Cycling CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:11:47
9 449 Rogers Terri unattached CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:12:31
10 444 Eisch Karla Tioga Velo Club CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:14:16
11 448 Cassetta Cindy unattached CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:20:08
12 451 Kozlowski Pam Velo Bella CAT 4 w Cat 4 01:22:06