Local & Regional Bike Events

Loading...

2007 Hollenbecks Results

May 6, 2007

Results

Cat 1/2/3 Men (66 miles)

Place Last First Team Cat Time
1 Riffelmacher Will Fiordifrutta Cat 2 2:49:58
2 Ivey Derek cycle solutions cat 2 2:52:39
3 Joslyn Jay Shickaluna Cat 2 2:55:55
4 Matthias Brendan Mazurcoaching.com 2:57:16
5 Hoag Cheyne JW Dundees-Home Performance Cat 3 2:57:17
6 Burns Cory Fiordifrutta Cat 2 2:57:18
7 Sproull Don ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Cat 3 2:57:19
8 Plumb Matthew Paceline Sports Cat 3 2:57:20
9 Farabaugh Adam Ruud Racing Team Cat 3 2:57:21
10 Prosser Jonathan Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Cat 2 2:57:22
11 Dickinson Matt VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Cat 2 2:58:28
12 Lloyd Gabriel crca/remax Cat 2 2:58:29
13 Bray Wayne VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Cat 3 2:58:37
14 Melnychenko Andy FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 2 2:58:55
15 Li Marco cycle solutions cat 1 2:59:35
16 Bergmark Geoffrey VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle Cat 3 3:00:07
17 Baumhard Erich cycle solutions cat 2 3:01:00
18 Derlacki Martin midweek cat 1 3:08:10
19 Loranty Mike AG Edwards Cycling Team Cat 3 3:08:11
20 Ball Rick WW/High Gear Cat 2 3:08:12
21 Kane Dan Chenango Point Cycles/TVC Cat 2 3:08:13
dnf Douglas Robert unattached dnf
dnf Porten Sebastian Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif Cat 2 dnf
dnf Wieditz Thorben Ital Pasta – Transport Belmire Cat 3 dnf
dnf Gee Bernie university of Rochester cat 3 dnf
dnf Garlapow Adam Shickaluna Cat 1 dnf
dnf Hannan Scott Spokepost.com Cat 3 dnf
dnf Lombart Alan Genesee Valley Cycling Club Cat 3 dnf

Cat 1/2/3 Women (44 miles)

Place Last First Team Cat Time
1 Guarnier Megan Terry Precision cat 2 2:11:37
2 Nelson Rebecca Mississauga BRC Cat 3 2:11:52
3 Ramsden Denise Team Ultralink 2:18:35
4 Spence Jessica Mazurcoaching.com Cat 2 2:18:36
5 Cermak Naomi Terry Precision cat 1 2:18:54
6 Labombard Yvette Genesee Valley Cycling Club Cat 3 2:19:00
7 Hansgate Ann Terry Precision cat 2 2:21:45
8 Reynolds Shelley Mission In Motion/TVC Cat 3 2:21:56
9 Davidson-Meyn Heather mazurcoaching.com Cat 1 2:21:57
10 Wieditz Ireen Terry Precision 2:21:58
11 Croswell Sue TI Cycle Racing Cat 3 2:23:19
12 Stoll Natalie Boston Scientific Cycling Cat 3 2:24:08
13 Kapinus Marsha Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC Cat 3 2:24:08
14 Heckman Carol Terry Precision 2:27:59
15 Litka Kerry Terry Precision 2:27:59
16 Garlapow Rosie Terry Precision Cat 1 2:31:41
dnf Jones-Baumgardt Celeste Mazurcoaching.com dnf
dnf Klemperer-Johnson Maria Mission In Motion / TVC Cat 3 dnf

Cat 3/4 Men (44 miles)

Place Last First Team Cat Time
1 Crosby Brad VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle Cat 4 1:57:10
2 Carlson Doug FLCC/Chriscookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 1:57:11
3 Sloan Stephen MaxPowerCycling.com Cat 3 1:57:12
4 Lavell Shane D’Ornella’s cat 4 1:57:13
5 Cushing Greg D’Ornella’s cat 4 1:57:14
6 Castor Jake ROG Presented by Towners cat 4 1:57:15
7 Bayles Ernie FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 3 1:57:16
8 Renkema Ed D’Ornella’s cat 3 1:57:17
9 Lawney Brian Central New York Cyclist cat 4 1:57:18
10 Shteyu Sergei TVC cat 4 1:57:19
11 Haight Jason VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle Cat 4 1:57:20
12 Orr Robert TI Cycle Racing Cat 4 1:57:21
13 Spuesens Michel SBRT / Dutch Wheelmen cat 4 1:57:22
14 Kumiega Michael RUUD RACING/TVC Cat 4 1:57:23
15 Foley David bob-shift cat 4 1:57:24
16 Laird Jim TI Cycle Racing Cat 4 1:57:25
17 Schepis Eric unattached cat 4 1:57:26
18 Wong Keith cornell cat 4 1:57:27
19 Rietmann Max Cornell Cycling Cat 5 1:57:28
20 Krohn Charles Cornell University Cat 4 1:57:29
21 Ross Andrew MaxPowerCycling.com Cat 4 1:57:58
22 Garcia Mariano FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 3 1:59:05
23 Faso David MaxPower Cycling.com Cat 3 2:00:54
24 Stroock Abraham Chris Cookies Cat 3 2:01:13
25 Hahn Brian velosportivo.com cat 3 2:01:32
26 Hayward Bruce Park Ave Bike Cat 4 2:01:54
27 Gardner Jeremy VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle Cat 4 2:04:24
28 Bailey Joseph Swan’s Cycles/Chris’s Cookies Cat 4 2:04:31
29 Kapinus Patrick Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 2:04:44
30 Fernetich Yulrick TI Cycle Racing 2:04:48
31 Abbey Garnett D’Ornella’s cat 3 2:07:20
32 Hallett Douglas TriCycle Racing Cat 3 2:07:50
33 Howey Matthew VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Cat 3 2:07:59
34 Hamilton Charles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 2:10:07
35 Dinoto Aaron ROG Presented by Towners Cat 4 2:11:30
36 Willis Benjamin AG Edwards Cycling Cat 4 2:11:35
37 Cogburn Cameron cornell cat 4 2:12:04
38 Shenstone Mark chris cookies/swan cycles Cat 4 2:14:20
39 Ormsby John Dick Sonne’s Racing Cat 4 2:16:32
40 Temnykh Vanya Cornell Cycling Cat 4 2:20:38
41 Chapman Ivan Daryl GVCC Cat 5 2:22:30
dnf Skotnicki Stan buffalo cycling Cat 3 dnf
dns Brewster Nathaniel Bethel Cycle Cat 4 dns
dns Vienneau Nicholas TI Cycle Racing cat 4 dns

Cat 4/5 Men (22 miles)

Place Last First Team Cat Time
1 Bolewski Jacob Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Cat 5 0:58:02
2 Schnaufer Theodor GVCC 0:58:03
3 Kraft Ben cornell cat 4 0:58:04
4 Compton John Spokepost.com Cat 4 0:58:05
5 Gray Greg GVCC 0:58:06
6 Mclachlan Kevin scarr cat 4 0:58:07
7 Randall James team Scarr-ommegang 0:58:08
8 Bruno Nicholas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital Cat 4 0:58:09
9 Salibra Benjamin Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonnes Racing Junior 0:58:10
10 Smith Steven Paceline Sports Cat 5 0:58:11
11 Hanggi Matthew geneva bicycle club cat 5 0:58:12
12 Carr Dana Big Horn Velo cat 4 0:58:13
13 Lee Brian Chris Cookies/Swancycles Cat 5 0:59:40
14 Radak Gregg CCY Racing/Park Ave Bike Shop 0:59:41
15 Starr Matthew Owasco Velo Club Cat 5 0:59:42
16 Morales Ryan Big Horn Velo 0:59:43
17 Cheetham Benjamin Cornell Cycling Cat 5 1:00:00
18 Bagg Stephen Central New York Cyclist cat 5 1:00:30
19 Kocher Peter park ave 1:00:38
20 Klotz Brian Cat 5 1:00:39
21 Moyse Craig Cortland Cycling Club 1:00:40
22 Dubois Corey Central New York Cyclist cat 5 1:00:41
23 Herreid Ron GVCC 1:02:07
24 Rizzi Andrew Cat 5 1:02:08
25 Frutchey Jeff Big Horn Velo Cat 5 1:02:09
26 Carlson Tim Big Horn Velo 1:02:34
27 Zimmerman Adam SUNY Cortland Cat 5 1:02:35
28 Gates Steven Paceline Sports Cat 4 1:02:36
29 Pritchard Benjamin Park Ave Bike Shop Cat 5 1:03:20
30 Ouderkirk Scott Amish Pursuit Team Cat 5 1:03:21
31 Dettman Andrew Park Ave Bike Shop 1:03:22
32 Gray Ben unattached cat 5 1:03:23
33 Antosh Jamie action sports Cat 4 1:03:24
34 Canino Bob GVCC Cat 5 1:03:25
35 Blenkiron Peter Chris Cookies/FLCC Cat 5 1:03:28
36 Mohiuddin Shan FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles cat 4 1:04:30
37 Burns David unattached 1:03:36
38 Gonsenhauser Josh park ave 1:04:57
39 Drago Andrew SUNY Cortland Cycling Cat 4 1:05:02
40 Mccarthy Philip SCARR/Ommegang Cat 5 1:05:03
41 Harrigan Craig unattached cat 5 1:05:09
42 Walsh Stuart geneva bicycle club Cat 5 1:05:09
43 Nunnink Robert Big Horn Velo Cat 5 1:05:10
44 Javelli Robert Ithaca College Cycling Club cat 5 1:05:14
45 Guenther Mike Tioga Velo Club cat 5 1:05:15
46 Walker Tim unattached cat 5 1:05:49
47 Fey Julien unattached cat 5 1:05:51
48 Blake Bryan Maxpower Cycling Cat 5 1:06:16
49 Hoag David GVCC Cat 5 1:06:38
50 Traxler Mike R3/Nalgene cat 4 1:06:40
51 Stitler William Onondaga Cycling Cat 4 1:06:41
52 Sproull Thomas Cat 5 1:10:49
53 Prattico Marcello MaxPowerCycling.com / Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 4 1:10:51
54 Braman Charles tioga velo 1:11:46
55 Cestero Emanuel Finger Lakes Cycling Club cat 4 1:11:47
56 Alp Abdullah Cat 5 1:13:36
57 Griff Gregg ROG Presented by Towners cat 5 1:14:03
58 Lee Eric unattached cat 5 1:14:29
59 Labatut Rodrigo unattached cat 5 1:14:30
60 Robinson Eli Finger Lakes Cycling Club Junior 1:22:40
61 Cox Pat nacho 1:24:14
62 Moran Drew Nacho 1:24:15
63 Forte Tom VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle Cat 5 1:24:16
64 Hendrickson John Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:38:08
dns Jones Gordon CCY Racing dns

Cat 4 Women (22 miles)

Place Last First Team Cat Time
1 Krzysiak Sarah Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 4 1:10:35
2 Kneale Amy VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles Cat 4 1:11:34
3 Rey Jennifer R3/Nalgene Cat 4 1:11:35
4 Newell Abbie Terry Precision Cat 4 1:11:42
5 Hoffmann Vivian Cornell Cycling Club Cat 4 1:11:53
6 Lewis Tamara Mission in Motion/ TVC Cat 4 1:12:04
7 Voung Luat Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 4 1:13:26
8 Mclendon Heather GVCC Cat 4 1:13:58
9 Novakofski Kira nche Cat 4 1:14:13
10 Cregan Janie MISSION IN MOTION/ TVC Cat 4 1:15:05
11 Graves Lilynn team velo bella Cat 4 1:15:11
12 Atwood Susan Velo Bella-Kona Cat 4 1:15:12
13 Eisch Karla Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 1:15:17
14 Callaghan Caitlin Cornell University Cat 4 1:15:23
15 White Olivia unattached cat 4 1:17:45
16 Peeling Carol Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 4 1:17:46
17 Kingsley Sherrie Pace Line Sports Cat 4 1:18:38
18 Steacy Deborah cat 4 1:20:05
19 Barber Jennifer Velo Bella-Kona Cat 4 1:23:27
20 Rees Bethany Ithaca College Cycling Club Cat 4 1:28:09
dnf Hemzik Rebecca Mission In Motion/TVC Cat 4 dnf
dns Faller Karen Pace Line Sports Cat 4 dns
dns Lamash Laura Mission In Motion/TVC Cat 4 dns
dns Mayer Maureen AG Edwards Cycling Cat 4 dns
dns Winer Hannah Hamilton College Cat 4 dns
dns Clark Sara unattached cat 4 dns

Masters 35+ Men (22 miles)

Place Last First Team Cat Time
1 Shultz Robert Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team/Dutch Wheelman Cat 2 0:58:27
2 Stabel Ad Central New York Cyclist Cat 5 0:59:56
3 Getzin Andrew Cat 5 0:59:58
4 Rumsey Pete Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Cat 3 1:00:00
5 Drumm Gregory Team SCARR – Ommegang Cat 4 1:00:01
6 Karaz Richard CNYC Cat 2 1:00:04
7 Thomas Michael chris’s cookies Cat 4 1:00:05
8 Sherwood Todd RUUD Racing Cat 5 1:00:06
9 Edgar Stephen Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 4 1:00:07
10 Carlstrom Casey FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles cat 5 1:00:08
11 Peeling Harold Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 1:00:10
12 Pharr Thorr Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team Cat 3 1:00:11
13 Damiano Guy MVBC/Schuss Racing Cat 4 1:00:12
14 Martin Peter Central New York Cyclist Cat 3 1:00:48
15 Williams Mark MVBC Cat 5 1:00:50
16 Tersegno Michael Owasco Velo Club Cat 3 1:01:39
17 Barnett John unattached cat 5 1:01:40
18 Speranza Paul Bean’s Bikes/Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 1:01:41
19 Mense Mark dc velo cat 5 1:01:43
20 Low Gregory MaxPowerCycling Team Cat 4 1:01:44
21 Jarvi Rich Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 5 1:01:45
22 Hoyle Frederick Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team – Dutch Wheelman Cat 3 1:01:46
23 Jarvi Eric NEBC/Cycle Loft Cat 5 1:01:47
24 Winans Larry Susquehanna Bicycle racing Team 1:01:48
25 Creel Emory CNYC Cat 4 1:01:49
26 Allen Glenn Cat 5 1:01:50
27 Kingsbury Paul Kingsbury’s Cat 5 1:01:52
28 Heck Dave FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 1:01:53
29 Poulin Jeffrey Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 1:01:54
30 Brown Doake unattached Cat 5 1:01:56
31 Herneisey Wayde Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:01:58
32 Prugh Dave Big Horn Velo Cat 5 1:01:59
33 Croneberger Mark Susquehanna Bicycle Racing cat 4 1:02:00
34 Woicke Jochen Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 5 1:02:01
35 Strong Jamie Owasco Velo Club cat 4 1:07:40
36 Baldwin Andrew Owasco Velo Club Cat 5 1:07:41
37 Meier Michael RUUD Racing Team Cat 5 1:07:42
38 Rueckheim Jack Chris Cookies/FLCC Cat 4 1:07:43
39 Furnia Dean Owasco Velo Club Cat 4 1:08:06
40 Walker Joe RUUD Racing Team/TVC Cat 4 1:08:13
41 Stewart Kate Velo Bella-Kona Cat 3 1:08:25
42 Verstraeten Franz Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team/Dutch Wheelman Cat 3 1:08:34
43 Thompson Philip MVBC Cat 5 1:08:58
44 Capocefalo Michael Cat 5 1:09:25
45 Fitterer Donal Chris Cookies / FLCC Cat 5 1:09:26
46 Specker Alex Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 5 1:09:27
47 Felice Jeffrey SBRT / Dutch Wheelmen Cat 5 1:09:28
48 Singler Tim Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 1:09:31
49 Vallely Mark unattached cat 5 1:10:32
50 Swingle Scott adventure bike and boards Cat 5 1:10:33
51 Rosano Robert SBRT / Dutch Wheelmen Cat 5 1:12:04
52 Brown Brad unattached Cat 5 1:13:38
53 Rudd John unattached cat 5 1:13:48
54 Joseph Stuart MBVC Cat 5 1:15:15
55 Ruppert David Chris’s Cookies/FLCC Cat 5 1:15:34
56 Burbank Dave Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 5 1:18:18
dnf Rumsey Gary ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Team Cat 4 dnf
dnf Swizdor Robert Onondaga Cycling cat 4 dnf
dnf Erickson Bill FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 dnf
dns Beach Brian RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 dns

Tandem (22 miles)

Place Last First Team Cat Time
1 Celecki Kim MVBC Cat 4 1:08:35
1 Thompson Margaret Mission In Motion/TVC Cat 3 1:08:35
2 Ing Edsel Independent Cat 5 1:40:00
2 Ing Royce Independent (ING) Cat 5 1:40:00