Local & Regional Bike Events

Loading...

2006 Hollenbecks Results

May 7, 2006

MENS CAT1/2/3 66mi

Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Cat Time
1 276 Watson Edmund TI Cycle Racing Cat 2 2:48:39
2 278 Robertson Eric Aquila Racing Team Cat 2 2:48:48
3 280 Baumhard Eric Aquila Racing Team Cat 2 2:48:57
4 286 Crichton Brandon unattached Cat 1 2:49:07
5 273 Bonik Matthew Aquila Racing Team Cat 1 2:57:13
6 277 Hannan Scott Spokepost.com Cat 2 2:57:14
7 279 Telisman Paul Aquila Racing Team Cat 2 2:57:24
8 284 Dickinson Matt Team Placid Planet Cat 2 2:57:25
9 283 Gee Jon TI Cycle Racing Cat 3 2:57:34
10 285 Lombart Alan Full Moon Vista Cat 3 2:57:35
11 275 Grainger Chris TI Cycle Racing Cat 2 2:57:42
12 270 Halter Joseph Handlebars/Fortistar/QCC Cat 2 2:57:43
13 274 Laird Jim TI Cycle Racing Cat 3 2:57:58
14 282 Coughlin David Aquila Racing Team Cat 2 2:58:23
15 271 Swan Glenn FLCC Chris’s Cookies Cat 2 2:58:30
16 288 Batty Mark unattached Cat 1 3:00:16
17 287 Douglas Kyle unattached Cat 2 3:13:26
18 272 Ball Rick WW/High Gear Cat 2 3:13:58
dnf 281 Lalonde Michael TI Cycle Racing Cat 2 dnf

WOMENS’ CAT 1/2/3 44mi

Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Cat Time
1 83 Tratnyek Anna Terry Precision Cat 2 2:05:55
2 85 Litka Kerry Terry Precision Cat 2 2:09:34
3 88 Nelson Rebecca Aquila Racing Team Cat 2 2:09:45
4 86 Guzman Anne Terry Precision Cat 3 2:09:51
5 87 Bissell Beth Aquila Racing Team Cat 3 2:10:04
6 84 Reynolds Shelley Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 3 2:11:53
7 91 Croswell Susan TI Cycle Racing Cat 3 2:14:28
8 92 Carrington Elizabeth unattached Cat 3 2:14:39
9 82 Kapinus Marsha Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC Cat 3 2:15:13
10 90 Stewart Kate Velo Bell Cat 3 2:18:29
11 81 Dangelo Mary QCC/Fortistar Handlebars Cat 3 2:21:21
dnf 89 Klemperer-Johnson Maria FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 2 dnf

MENS CAT 3/4 44mi

Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Cat Time
1 212 Morris Ryan Team Canada Cat 3 1:55:46
2 211 Lundgren Kenneth Westwood Velo Cat 3 1:55:56
3 218 Wickham Jeremy Colavita Cat 4 1:58:27
4 234 Hoyle David Guy’s Racing Cat 4 1:58:30
5 237 Schepis Eric Colavita Spokepost.com Cat 4 1:58:31
6 231 Sproull Don FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 3 1:58:32
7 238 Lehrer Alan University of Rochester CC Cat 4 1:58:33
8 214 Plumb Matthew Ithaca College Cycling Club Cat 5 1:58:34
9 213 Nicholson William Colavita CNY Cat 3 1:58:35
10 224 Carlson Doug unattached Cat 4 1:58:36
11 217 Temnykh Ivan Cornell Cycling Cat 5 1:58:37
12 232 Pharr Thorr SBRT Cat 3 1:58:38
13 203 Compton John Colavita CNY Cat 4 1:58:39
14 269 Furber Brandon Geneva Spin Cat 4 1:58:40
15 219 Wong Keith Cornell Cycling Cat 5 1:58:41
16 228 Orr Robert TI Cycle Racing Cat 3 1:58:42
17 215 Riley Chris Navigators Insurance/R3 Cat 3 1:58:43
18 216 Ross Andrew Colavita Racing CNY Cat 4 1:58:44
19 225 Foley David Bob Cycling Cat 3 1:59:29
20 221 Faso David Colavita Spokepost.com Cat 3 1:59:30
21 207 Hahn Brian Colavita CNY-SpokePost.com Cat 3 1:59:38
22 202 Boucher Haydn 3 Rox Racing Cat 3 1:59:57
23 239 Bisers Dave unattached Cat 4 2:01:00
24 204 Dinoto Aaron ROG Presented by Towners Cat 4 2:02:37
25 226 Touchinsky Robert SBRT Cat 3 2:02:46
26 206 Grover Jeffrey Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 3 2:02:58
27 233 Creel Emory Central New York Cycling Cat 4 2:03:04
28 223 Fraser Robert GVCC Cat 4 2:07:00
29 201 Bingham Tim Colavita Racing Cat 4 2:07:24
30 229 Fernetich Yulrick TI Cycle Racing Cat 3 2:08:48
31 208 Haight Jason Colavita/Spokepost.com Cat 5 2:08:55
32 236 Wilber Thomas Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 2:09:11
33 235 Peterson Ruk Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 2:10:48
34 227 Croneberger Mark SBRT Cat 4 2:13:50
35 220 Ormsby John Sonney’s Racing Cat 4 2:15:55
dnf 209 Hamilton Charles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 dnf
dnf 210 Howey Matthew Colavita – SpokePost.com Cat 3 dnf
dnf 222 Bonk Noel Colavita Spokepost.com Cat 4 dnf
dnf 230 Pollock Tom Dutch Wheelman Cat 4 dnf
dns dns Grimshaw Scott Colavita Racing Cat 3 dns

MENS CAT 4/5 22mi

Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Cat Time
1 23 Morrison James unattached Cat 5 0:58:10
2 5 Conte Casey Geneva Bicycle Center Cat 5 0:58:10
3 4 Bray Wayne Dick Sonne’s Racing / MVBC Cat 4 0:58:10
4 6 Crosby Brad unattached Cat 5 0:58:10
5 66 Hoag Cheyne JW Dundees Cat 4 0:58:11
6 37 Zygo Jeff unattached Cat 5 0:58:11
7 44 Griswold Scott unattached Cat 5 0:58:25
8 61 Kasabin Tim Iron Hill WCCC Cat 4 0:58:37
9 33 Thompson Christopher PSU Cycling Cat 5 0:59:19
10 32 Tammaro Matthew unattached Cat 5 0:59:30
11 19 Krivitzky Eric Cat 5 0:59:30
12 25 Moyse Craig Cortland Cycling Club Cat 5 0:59:36
13 28 Sentz Nathan Dick Sonnes Racing Cat 4 0:59:45
14 46 Antosh Jamie Action Sports Cat 5 1:00:00
15 29 Shteyn Sergey Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:00:15
16 24 Morse Justin Martin Swiss Cycles Cat 5 1:00:20
17 62 Castor Jake unattached Cat 4 1:00:20
18 68 Hanggi Matthew GVCC Cat 5 1:00:21
19 47 Deamicis Justin Sonney’s Racing Cat 5 1:00:22
20 17 Kapinus Patrick RUUD Racing Team / TVC Cat 4 1:00:23
21 48 Randall James SCARR Cat 4 1:01:02
22 21 Maclachlan Kevin Team SCARR Cat 5 1:01:03
23 45 Golding Seth unattached Cat 5 1:01:13
24 35 Walker Joseph RUUD Racing / TVC Cat 4 1:01:18
25 30 Smith Steven Smith Sonney’s Racing Cat 5 1:01:25
26 36 Williams Mark Dick Sonne’s Racing/MVBC Cat 4 1:01:26
27 31 Sobol Mike Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 5 1:01:27
28 56 Beyer Steve Dutch Wheelman Cat 5 1:01:28
29 43 Paglia Jerry Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:01:29
30 27 Palmer Paul RUUD Racing/TVC Cat 4 1:01:38
31 75 Sloan Stephen Cortland State Cat 5 1:01:39
32 52 Peeling Harold RUUD Racing / TVC Cat 4 1:01:53
33 7 Drago Andrew SUNY Cortland Cycling Cat 5 1:02:20
34 59 Brown Doake unattached Cat 5 1:02:20
35 74 Mohiuddin Shan unattached Cat 5 1:02:55
36 54 Corcoran Samuel Central New York Cycling Cat 4 1:03:10
37 50 Singler Tim RUUD Racing / TVC Cat 4 1:03:15
38 73 Borgus Eldon unattached Cat 5 1:03:19
39 22 Meier Michael RUUD Racing Team 1:03:26
40 15 Jarvi Eric NEBC/ Cycleloft Cat 5 1:03:27
41 57 Day Thomas SUNY Cortland Cycling Cat 4 1:03:28
42 16 Jarvi Rich Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 5 1:03:29
43 65 Hoag David GVCC Cat 5 1:03:30
44 38 Burns David unattached Cat 5 1:03:31
45 70 Speranza Paul Bean’s /Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:03:32
46 40 Johanns Peter Flinky’s Flyers Cat 5 1:03:33
47 2 Beach Brian Ruud Racing/TVC Cat 5 1:03:34
48 69 Hendrickson John Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:03:35
49 34 Volo Michael unattached Cat 5 1:03:36
50 39 Rodgers Richard Schuss Racing Cat 5 1:03:37
51 49 Herneisey Wayde RUUD Racing/TVC Cat 4 1:03:38
52 63 Levchenkov Dmitriy Cornell Cycling Cat 5 1:03:50
53 12 Heck Dave Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:03:55
54 26 Muhlbaier Jonathan unattached Cat 5 1:04:54
55 3 Blenkiron Peter Chris Cookies Cat 5 1:05:00
56 42 Baran Robert Hot Tamales Cycling Cat 5 1:05:14
57 72 Stoddard Michael Adventure Bikes and Boards Cat 5 1:05:30
58 11 Gregoire Eric Onondaga Cycling CLub Cat 5 1:06:43
59 14 Jarecke Daniel Geneva Bicycle Cat 5 1:07:36
60 53 Salton Garrick Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 1:07:40
61 55 Woodruff Kurt RUUD racing/TVC Cat 4 1:07:41
62 20 Lovell Kevin Team Army Cat 5 1:07:42
63 67 Wood Owen Towners and Thompson Cat 4 1:07:43
64 64 Morales Ryan Big Horn Velo Cat 5 1:07:52
65 18 Kohler Ryan Hot Tamales Cycling Cat 4 1:10:03
66 60 Brown Brad unattached Cat 5 1:10:15
67 71 Guenther Mike Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:10:16
68 41 Blake Bryan Onondaga Cycling club Cat 5 1:11:29
69 10 Gordon David Cornell Cycling Cat 5 1:34:40
dnf 1 Bailey Joseph FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Cat 4 dnf
dnf 9 Gates Steven Dick Sonnies Racing Cat 4 dnf
dns dns Holmquist Larry Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 dns

WOMENS’ CAT 4 22mi

Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Cat Time
1 348 Kheale Amy Velo Bella Cat 4 1:07:39
2 347 Monkman Holly FLCC Cat 4 1:07:40
3 349 Kahler Susan unattached Cat 4 1:08:15
4 342 Krzysiak Sarah MVBC Cat 4 1:08:20
5 346 Donnelly Charlsie Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 4 1:08:23
6 343 Reynolds Chelsea Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 4 1:13:13
7 340 Callaghan Caitlin Cornell University Cat 4 1:13:20
8 352 Lee Nicole unattached Cat 4 1:13:27
9 351 Eisch Karla Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 1:13:44
10 345 Cregan Janie Mission in Motion Cat 4 1:13:50
11 341 Edlinger Angela unattached Cat 4 1:14:22
12 350 Delaney Jennifer unattached Cat 4 1:17:04

JUNIORS 15-18 22mi

Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Cat Time
1 189 Bolenski Jake unattached Junior 1:04:11
2 185 Baumgartner Craig Schuss Racing Junior 1:04:47
3 188 Forte Tom Onondaga Cycling Club Junior 1:07:20
4 190 Salibra Benjamin Onondaga Cycling Club Junior 1:12:57
5 187 Jones Sean unattached Junior 1:13:03
6 184 Montgomery Brennen unattached Junior 1:23:29
7 186 Hermanson James unattached Junior 1:28:42

MASTERS 35+ 22mi

Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Cat Time
1 308 Martin Peter Central New York Cyclist Cat 3 0:58:51
2 325 Tersegno Michael Owasco Velo Club Cat 3 0:58:52
3 306 Kapeghian Todd Main Line cycling club/Team BiKyle Cat 3 0:58:53
4 327 Davall James Schuss Cycling Cat 3 0:58:54
5 309 Mccarthy Dan b.i.k.e. Syracuse Cat 5 0:58:56
6 307 Karaz Richard CNYC Cat 2 0:58:57
7 317 Green Ted Owasco Velo Club Cat 5 0:59:14
8 318 Strong James Owasco Velo Club Cat 4 0:59:15
9 337 Hoyle Frederick SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen Cat 3 0:59:16
10 323 Poulin Jeff RUUD Racing / TVC Cat 4 0:59:45
11 336 Shultz Robert SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen Cat 2 0:59:46
12 324 Pero Dean SCARR Cat 4 1:00:15
13 319 Baumgartner Ed Schuss Racing Cat 4 1:00:16
14 321 Walsh Stuart FLCC Cat 5 1:00:29
15 301 Damiano Guy Schuss Cycling Cat 4 1:00:40
16 315 Van Kuren Andrew MLC Team BiKyle Cat 3 1:01:37
17 246 Graham Scott CNYC Cat 4 1:01:44
18 313 Swizdor Robert Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 4 1:01:45
19 329 Rushton Mark Schuss Cycling Cat 5 1:01:51
20 333 Drumm Gregg Team SCARR Cat 4 1:01:52
21 335 McMaster Joe unattached Cat 5 1:01:53
22 338 Verstraeten Franz SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen Cat 3 1:01:54
23 314 Tacci Michael Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Cat 3 1:01:55
24 316 Winans Larry Dutch Wheelman Cat 5 1:01:56
25 244 Allen Glenn MCBC Cat 5 1:01:57
26 248 Perreault Gaetane Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 5 1:01:58
27 332 Swensen Susan Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 3 1:01:59
28 302 Danvers Jim Main Line Cycling – BiKyle Cat 3 1:02:16
29 334 Corcoran Craig Central New York Cycling Cat 4 1:02:17
30 249 Rusyniak George unattached Cat 3 1:03:03
31 326 Kirch John unattached Cat 4 1:03:04
32 330 White Matthew unattached Cat 5 1:04:13
33 245 Stuart Robert FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 1:05:00
34 240 Moran Drew Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 4 1:05:27
35 328 Carrier Bob Schuss Racing Cat 4 1:07:03
36 322 Leonard Timothy Schuss Racing Cat 4 1:07:59
37 243 Braun Matthew FLCC Cat 5 1:08:08
38 339 Joseph Stuart MBVC Cat 5 1:08:18
39 310 Nissen Arthur SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen Cat 4 1:08:19
40 58 Cox Patrick unattached Cat 5 1:08:45
41 305 Furnia Dean Owasco Velo Club Cat 4 1:08:49
42 250 Decatur Michael Art Bars Cat 5 1:08:57
43 312 Ruppert David Chris’s Cookies/FLCC Cat 5 1:10:41
44 320 Thompson Philip MVBC Cat 4 1:14:40
45 242 Huban Michael unattached Cat 5 1:16:15
46 241 Lyons Arthur unattached Cat 5 1:16:25
47 247 Salibra Joseph Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 5 1:21:53
dnf 331 Kanyak Thomas TVC Cat 4 dnf
dns dns Dennis John FLCC Cat 5 dns
dns dns Rueckheim Jack Chris Cookies Cat 5 dns

TANDEM 22mi

Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Cat Time
1 390 Bayles Ernie FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 1:03:23
1 390 Bayles Eleanor FLCC Junior 1:03:23
1 390 Erickson William FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 1:03:23
2 391 Fitterer Donal Chris Cookies / FLCC Cat 4 1:03:30
2 391 Graves Lilyn Chris Cookies / FLCC Cat 4 1:03:30
3 394 Celecki Kim Schuss Racing Cat 4 1:03:37
3 394 Thompson Margaret MVBC Cat 3 1:03:37
4 392 Luban Eddie Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 4 1:12:39
5 393 Morris Thomas Central New York Cyclist Cat 4 1:12:46
6 395 Cestero Viviana FLCC Junior 1:18:57
6 395 Shenstone Mark FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 1:18:57