Local & Regional Bike Events

Loading...

2005 Hollenbecks Results

Virgil, NY, Sunday, May 1, 2005

MENS CAT 3/4

1 848 Halter Joe Handlebars Cat 3 1:56:50
2 837 Alia Dana Liberty Cycle Cat 3 1:59:45
3 847 Eagan Gary Fullmoon Vista Cat 4 1:59:46
4 845 Lombart Alan Genesee Valley Cycling Club Cat 3 1:59:47
5 836 Sprague Robert Penn Cycling Cat 4 1:59:48
6 844 Hoyle David Hobart & William Smith Cat 4 1:59:52
7 835 Walker Jeff Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 3 1:59:53
8 843 Nicholson William Spokepost.com Cat 3 1:59:54
9 852 Gaborski Thomas University of Rochester Cat 4 1:59:55
10 838 Carlson Doug unattached Cat 4 2:00:00
11 846 Peransch Cory Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 2:00:01
12 841 Dellilo Jason JAMIS Cat 4 2:00:02
13 854 Toorongian Steve Buffalo B.C. Cat 4 2:00:03
14 839 Garcia Mariano FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 3 2:00:04
15 842 Edgar Steve Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 4 2:00:05
16 833 Opria George unattached Cat 4 2:00:06
17 840 Touchinsky R SBRT Cat 4 2:00:20
18 832 Lee brian FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 2:02:22
19 829 Bingham Timothy Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 4 2:03:29
20 851 Thomas Brian University of Rochester Cat 4 2:03:30
21 850 Torrice Seth Maxxis/Spokepost.com Cat 3 2:07:11
22 849 DeLisa Matthew FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 2:07:17
23 834 Ormsby John unattached Cat 4 2:15:03
dnf 853 Hunter John University of Rochester Cat 4 dnf
dns 830 King Michael BCA/VOmax Cat 4 dns

MENS CAT 4/5

1 700 Barnard Andrew FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 0:58:45
2 743 Sproull Don FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 0:58:50
3 714 Kidney Daniel Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 5 0:58:52
4 702 Davall James Spokepost.com Cat 4 0:59:29
5 720 Wickham Jeremy unattached Cat 5 1:00:59
6 748 Taylor Robert Cortland Cycling Cat 5 1:01:00
7 707 Inoue Keisuke unattached Cat 5 1:01:20
8 711 Temnykh Ivan Cornell Cycling Cat 4 1:01:21
9 706 Hamilton Charles Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 5 1:01:22
10 739 Mannion John FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 1:01:23
11 753 Leman Adam University of Rochester Cat 4 1:01:24
12 701 Compton John Spokepost.com Cat 4 1:01:25
13 726 Holland Trevor unattached Cat 5 1:01:26
14 712 Wheeler Jeremy unattached Cat 5 1:01:27
15 713 Green Ted unattached Cat 5 1:01:28
16 716 Randall James Aurora Cycling Club Cat 4 1:01:29
17 738 Morales Ryan unattached Cat 5 1:01:50
18 750 Mohiuddin Shan unattached Cat 5 1:01:51
19 747 Mullert Mark Cortland Cycling Cat 5 1:01:52
20 717 Rutishauser Rich MVBC Cat 4 1:01:53
21 729 Baumgartner Ed Schuss Racing Cat 5 1:01:54
22 752 Drago Andrew unattached Cat 5 1:02:30
23 710 Pangborn Matthew unattached Cat 4 1:02:31
24 721 Bailey Joseph FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 1:02:52
25 718 Lyons Thomas unattached Cat 4 1:03:00
26 722 Dordoni Joe unattached Cat 5 1:03:20
27 751 Magee Silus unattached Cat 5 1:04:20
28 741 Singler Tim Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 1:04:22
29 744 Morris Steven unattached Cat 5 1:04:45
30 734 Brown Doake unattached Cat 5 1:04:46
31 725 Hendrickson John Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:04:58
32 742 Woodruff Kurt Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:04:59
33 724 Starr Matthew Owasco Velo Club Cat 5 1:05:18
34 727 Hoag David GVCC Cat 5 1:06:08
35 736 McCloy Todd Upstate Velo / Sichlers Cat 5 1:06:16
36 737 Karabin Tim unattached Cat 5 1:06:34
37 733 Ferro Michael Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:06:35
38 731 Haight Jason Aurora Cycling Club Cat 5 1:06:40
39 708 Jarvi Rich Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 5 1:07:20
40 709 Jarvi Eric NEBC/ Cycleloft Cat 5 1:07:31
41 705 Garvin Chris unattached Cat 5 1:07:38
42 728 Fischer Eric Wake Forest University Cat 5 1:08:30
43 735 Brown Brad unattached Cat 5 1:10:47
44 749 Sienkiewycz Robert unattached Cat 5 1:11:44
45 740 Breen Tim unattached Cat 5 1:11:48
46 703 Dietrich Charles Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 5 1:12:49
47 730 Sheehan Mark BigHorn Velo Cat 5 1:13:29
48 715 MacLachlan Kevin unattached Junior 1:15:38
49 719 Seltzer Robert unattached Cat 5 1:15:52
50 732 Parsons Dan TVC Cat 5 1:15:55
51 745 Moorhead Michael unattached Cat 5 1:16:35
52 723 Blake Bryan Onondaga Cycling club Cat 5 1:16:47
dnf 746 Brautigam Andrew unattached Cat 5 dnf
dnf 704 Fortin Michael unattached Cat 5 dnf
dnf 754 Ray William unattached Cat 5 dnf

MENS JUNIORS

1 412 Gordon Ian Team ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Cat 3 1:04:47
2 411 Byrd Austin ACT Cat 3 1:04:52
3 415 Hoag Cheyne GVCC Junior 1:04:53
4 417 Baumgartner Craig Schuss Racing Junior 1:05:08
5 416 Castor Jake unattached Junior 1:05:09
6 419 West Keith Tioga Velo Club Junior 1:10:03
7 414 Reynolds Benjamin Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:11:37
8 413 Meszler Patrick Mohawk Valley Bike Club Cat 5 1:15:19
9 418 Parsons Steve TVC Junior 1:16:16
dnf 420 Golay David unattached Junior dnf

MENS MASTERS 35+

1 636 Kapeghian Todd Tioga Velo Club Cat 3 1:00:00
2 606 Erickson William FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 1:00:01
3 631 Stabel Ad Central New York Cycling Cat 5 1:00:02
4 609 Rumsey pete Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Cat 4 1:00:02
5 632 Faso David Aurora Cycling Club Cat 3 1:00:03
6 635 Tersegno Michael Owasco Velo Club Cat 5 1:00:04
7 617 Fitterer Donal FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 1:00:05
8 619 Kapinus Patrick Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 1:00:15
9 613 Thomas Michael FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 1:00:16
10 622 Petro Dean Team Aurora Cat 4 1:00:17
11 623 Beggs Michael Central New York Cycling Cat 5 1:00:29
12 604 Bayles Ernie FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 1:00:46
13 633 Martin Peter Central New York Cycling Cat 3 1:00:59
14 608 Poulin Jeffrey Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 1:01:09
15 637 Wilber Thomas Tioga Velo Club Cat 4 1:02:40
16 626 Williams Mark MVBC Cat 5 1:03:12
17 630 Hoyle David Hobart & William Smith Cat 4 1:03:34
18 639 Bullied John Fingerlakes Cycling Club Cat 5 1:03:52
19 634 Felice Jeffrey SBRT / Dutch Wheelmen Cat 5 1:03:58
20 628 Verstraeten Franz SBRT / Dutch Wheelmen Cat 3 1:04:05
21 612 swizdor robert Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 4 1:04:10
22 624 Wolsh Stuart Geneva Bicycle Center Cat 5 1:04:16
23 625 Stuart Robert FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4 1:04:50
24 616 Yonemura Ken Team Aurora East Cat 3 1:05:40
25 615 Winans Larry Dutch Wheelman Cat 5 1:06:02
26 627 Kingsbury Paul Kingsbury’s Cat 5 1:06:09
27 620 Shenstone Mark FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 1:06:47
28 605 Beach Brian Tioga Velo Club Cat 5 1:06:49
29 607 nissen arthur SBRT / Dutch Wheelmen Cat 4 1:07:33
30 621 Drumm Gregg unattached Cat 5 1:07:38
31 640 Rueckheim Jack FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 1:08:33
32 638 Joseph Stuart MBVC Cat 5 1:09:29
33 610 Ruppert David FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 5 1:09:59
34 611 Specker Alex unattached Cat 5 1:10:47
35 629 Doyle Michael Team Aurora East Cat 5 1:13:19
36 618 Thompson Philip MVBC Cat 5 1:15:00
37 641 Crigler Jeremy unattached Cat 5 1:25:07
dns 614 Van Kuren Andrew MLC Team BiKyle Cat 3 dns

MENS PRO/1/2/3

1 941 Burns Cory unattached Cat 2 2:49:05
2 928 Bakal Jeffrey Multi Laser Cat 2 2:53:51
3 925 Melnychenko Andrew FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 3 2:53:56
4 940 Jameson Ben Shickaluna Cat 2 2:53:57
5 946 Ozolins Peter Spokepost.com Cat 2 2:53:58
6 935 McKnight Michael Navigators Cat 3 2:53:59
7 943 Minerva Michael Navigators Cat 3 2:54:04
8 939 Roden John Shickaluna Cat 2 2:54:09
9 927 Ball Rick WW/High Gear Cat 2 2:54:10
10 948 Staffo Dan Verge Cat 2 2:54:19
11 937 Schultz Robert Dutch Wheelman Cat 2 2:54:20
12 926 Telisman Paul unattached Cat 2 2:54:26
13 931 Somers Mark Navigators Cat 3 2:54:30
14 933 Gee John MultiLaser Racing Cat 3 2:54:31
15 942 Kane Dan Chenango Point Cycles/ TVC Cat 3 2:54:47
16 938 Garlapow Adam Shickaluna Cat 1 2:54:54
17 932 Grainger Chris Multi Laser Cat 2 2:56:57
18 949 Cote Alan Northhampton Cycling Club Cat 2 2:57:24
19 936 Pharr Thorr SBRT / Dutch Wheelmen Cat 3 3:01:15
20 930 Dickinson Matt unattached Cat 2 3:03:45
dnf 923 Burton Jeremy unattached Cat 2 dnf
dnf 924 Chadeayne Andrew FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 2 dnf
dnf 934 Condron John MultLaser Cat 3 dnf
dnf 945 Howard Jonathan Navigators Cat 3 dnf
dnf 929 Laird Jim Multi-Laser Racing Cat 4 dnf
dnf 944 Riley Chris Park Avenue Bikes Cat 3 dnf
dnf 947 Zanon Darren FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 3 dnf

TANDEMS

1 80 Morris Thomas Central New York Cyclist Cat 4 1:12:46
2 81 Luban Eddie unattached Junior 1:29:27
2 81 Luban Adam unattached Junior 1:29:27

WOMENS 1/2/3

1 534 Herman Margot Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 2 2:15:38
2 535 Klemperer-Johnson Maria Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 3 2:15:39
3 536 LaBombard Yvette Handlebars / GVCC Cat 3 2:15:40
4 537 Reynolds Shelley Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 3 2:15:41
5 539 Nelson Rebecca Mississauga BRC Cat 3 2:15:42
6 542 Logan Heather Multi-Laser Racing Cat 3 2:16:03
7 538 Costello Michelle Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 2 2:16:11
8 533 DAngelo Mary Handlebars Cat 3 2:16:22
9 540 Walker Katina Mission in Motion / OCC Cat 3 2:17:37
10 541 Stewart Kate Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 3 2:34:30

WOMENS CAT 4

1 318 Thomas Jennifer Piedmont Peddlers/Team Defeet Cat 4 1:12:39
2 317 Reynolds Chelsea Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 4 1:12:48
3 319 Donnelly Charlsie Mission in Motion / TVC Cat 4 1:13:01
4 322 Asgeinsdoltin Asa unattached Cat 4 1:16:33
5 321 Flaherty Colleen unattached Cat 4 1:17:20
6 320 Ballantine Cynthia unattached Cat 4 1:29:20