Local & Regional Bike Events

Loading...

2004 Hollenbecks Results

Hollenbeck’s Spring Classic 2004

Bib Last Name First Age Sex Team/Club Race Class Age Group Ad Time Place

MEN 1/2/3

18 Chown Nathan 32 M Gearsracing.com Cat 1/2/3 2:51:13 1
19 de Bray Ben 29 M St Catharines CC Cat 1/2/3 2:51:14 2
198 Burns Cory 20 M Colavita-Bolla Racing Cat 1/2/3 2:53:54 3
191 Dickinson Matt 30 M Colavita-Bolla Racing Cat 1/2/3 2:53:55 4
199 Jamesson Ben 26 M Sickluna Cat 1/2/3 2:54:41 5
186 Richardson Malcolm 21 M unattached Cat 1/2/3 2:54:53 6
192 Roden John 43 M Shickluna Cat 1/2/3 2:56:17 7
194 Dechau Jonathan 31 M Preferred Care/Handlebars/QCC Cat 1/2/3 2:56:57 8
195 Halter Joseph 23 M Handlebars/QCC Cat 1/2/3 2:58:34 9
197 Hilimire Jason 25 M SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Cat 1/2/3 2:58:45 10
182 Loughlin Tim 38 M Rochester Road Racing Cat 1/2/3 2:59:31 11
181 Minerva Michael 34 M Somerset/Rochester Road Club Cat 1/2/3 2:59:54 12
185 Melnychenko Andy 41 M unattached Cat 1/2/3 3:02:15 13
15 Fee John 28 M Velocity Racing Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
184 Van Gilder Laura 40 F Genesis Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
14 Cote Alan 38 M Northhampton Cycling Club Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
16 Edgar Stephen 45 M Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
188 Summers Wade 35 M Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
183 Lombart Alan 42 M GVCC Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
187 Howard Jonathan 49 M Somerset/Rochester Road Club Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
180 Snoop Jr Donald 29 M Verge Test Pilot Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
17 Kane Dan 40 M Maxxis/Spokepost.com Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
190 McKnight Michael 38 M Towners Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
189 Somers Mark 34 M Somerset/Rochester Road Club Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
193 Donato Brian 21 M Monkey Hill Cycle Sport Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
196 Greene Andrew 22 M Team 508/MBS Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF

MEN 3/4

238 Elliott David 41 M Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 3/4 1:56:36 1
172 Chadeayne Andrew 25 M Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 3/4 1:57:25 2
175 McNamee Jeff 32 M Unattached Cat 3/4 1:58:35 3
161 Zanon Darren 25 M Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 3/4 1:58:44 4
176 Laflamme Eric 29 M New Hampshire Cycling Club Cat 3/4 1:58:45 5
241 Cardona Brian 32 M GVCC Cat 3/4 2:00:10 7
173 Reid Tim 22 M Multi Laser Cat 3/4 2:00:10 6
167 Hahn Brian 37 M Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling Cat 3/4 2:00:11 8
177 Szarek Reynold 33 M MVBC Cat 3/4 2:00:12 9
163 Pharr Thorr 40 M SBRT Cat 3/4 2:00:13 10
239 Riley Chris 21 M Park Avenue Bikes Cat 3/4 2:00:14 11
179 Laird Jim 51 M Multi Laser Cat 3/4 2:00:15 12
168 Mathis Mike 19 M GVCC/Handlebars Cat 3/4 2:00:16 13
240 Garcia Mariano 33 M Onondaga Cycling Cat 3/4 2:00:33 14
162 O’Hara Todd 35 M MVBC Cat 3/4 2:02:50 15
169 Byrd Austin 17 M NECSA Cat 3/4 2:04:02 16
160 Milano Craig 30 M HVVC Cat 3/4 2:15:41 17
243 Arvidson Joshua 33 M Table Rock Cat 3/4 2:15:42 18
174 Furminger Jon 42 M HVVC Cat 3/4 2:22:37 19
165 Brahs Timothy 20 M Onondaga Cycling Cat 3/4 2:23:14 20
166 Van Kuren Andrew 40 M Tioga Velo Club Cat 3/4 DNF DNF
164 Spuesens Michel 24 M SBRT Cat 3/4 DNF DNF
242 Hanlon Robert 36 M Maxxis/Spokepost Cat 3/4 DNF DNF
170 Dietrick Rob 37 M Trailblazers/GVCC Cat 3/4 DNF DNF
171 Dwyre Mark 40 M Multi Laser Cat 3/4 DNF DNF

MEN 4/5

809 Thomson Justin 18 M Maxxis/Spokepost.com Cat 4/5 0:57:39 1
818 Morris Ryan 20 M Cornell University Cat 4/5 0:57:39 2
802 Alia Dana 19 M NECSA Cat 4/5 0:57:39 3
814 Coorg Vasanth 21 M Cornell University Cat 4/5 0:57:39 4
803 Brundage Scott 20 M Cat 4/5 0:57:39 5
274 Nicholson William 33 M Aurora East Cat 4/5 0:57:39 6
281 Wing Robert 24 M Thompson Health cycling team/Genesee Valley Cycling Club Cat 4/5 0:57:39 7
805 Failing Bruce 22 M Cornell University Cat 4/5 0:57:39 8
244 Connor Trevor 33 M Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4/5 0:57:39 9
262 Degraw Arthur 24 M Unattached Cat 4/5 0:57:39 10
286 Dellilo Jason 31 M J-Bird Racing Cat 4/5 0:57:39 11
278 Davall James 33 M unattached Cat 4/5 0:57:39 12
283 Maher Frederick 31 M Action Outfitters and MBS Cat 4/5 1:00:10 13
827 Thomas Brian 20 M University of Rochester Cycling Club Cat 4/5 1:00:10 14
275 Villareale Steve 40 M Trailblazers Cat 4/5 1:00:10 15
819 Bingham Tim 33 M Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 4/5 1:00:10 16
287 Randall James 31 M Aurora Cycling Club Cat 4/5 1:00:10 17
808 Flanagan Brendan 17 M Maxxis Spokepost Cat 4/5 1:00:10 18
263 Schepis Eric 26 M unattached Cat 4/5 1:00:10 19
264 Giordano Mark 38 M Unattached Cat 4/5 1:00:10 20
272 Petro Dean 45 M Aurora East Cat 4/5 1:00:10 21
271 Roth Dwight 43 M Celgene/Genesee Valley Cycling Club Cat 4/5 1:00:10 22
815 Wagner Garrett 23 M unattached Cat 4/5 1:00:59 23
810 Sproull Don 39 M unattached Cat 4/5 1:02:05 24
299 Peeling Harold 33 M TVC Cat 4/5 1:02:18 25
828 Avitable Pete 23 M University of Rochester Cat 4/5 1:02:43 26
285 Stiteler William 33 M Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 4/5 1:04:20 27
279 Consaul Aaron 32 M Trailblazers Cat 4/5 1:04:20 28
801 Reynolds Brandon 19 M Mohawk Valley Bike Club Cat 4/5 1:04:20 29
282 DiNoto Aaron 23 M Thompson Health Presented by Towners Bike Shop Cat 4/5 1:04:20 30
824 Nix Peter 21 M University of Rochester Cat 4/5 1:04:20 31
298 Hendrickson John 33 M TVC Cat 4/5 1:04:25 32
280 Pelychaty Petz 33 M Trailblazers Cat 4/5 1:04:39 33
294 Poland John 41 M GVCC/Team Race Cat 4/5 1:04:47 34
812 Herneisey Wayde 45 M TVC Cat 4/5 1:05:00 35
290 Ormsby John 31 M unattached Cat 4/5 1:05:48 36
269 Rowley Mark 34 M GVCC Cat 4/5 1:06:17 37
811 Singler Tim 49 M TVC Cat 4/5 1:06:18 38
267 Dux Mark 43 M Celgene/Genesee Valley Cycling Club Cat 4/5 1:06:39 39
292 McFall Stan 43 M Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4/5 1:06:40 40
273 Nissen Art 34 M SBRT/ Dutch Wheelmen Cat 4/5 1:06:41 41
276 Babbitt Ian 29 M Unattached Cat 4/5 1:06:58 42
820 Dietrich Charles 30 M Finger Lakes Cycling Club Cat 4/5 1:06:59 43
823 Day Thomas 24 M Unattached Cat 4/5 1:07:00 44
813 Ferro Michael 47 M Tioga Velo Club Cat 4/5 1:07:14 45
807 Barney Jacob 25 M unattached Cat 4/5 1:07:15 46
822 Robson Dale 24 M Unattached Cat 4/5 1:07:16 47
826 Schillinger Eric 23 M University of Rochester Cycling Club Cat 4/5 1:08:37 48
265 Winans Larry 39 M Unattached Cat 4/5 1:08:50 49
816 Brown Doake 46 M unattached Cat 4/5 50
266 Torrice Seth 17 M Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling Cat 4/5 1:09:26 51
270 Williams Chris 48 M GVCC/Celgene Cat 4/5 1:09:50 52
291 Barlow Jeffrey 35 M FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Cat 4/5 1:09:51 53
296 Seltzer Robert 37 M Unattached Cat 4/5 1:10:03 54
297 Smolenski Karl 35 M Unattached Cat 4/5 1:11:14 55
821 Decatur Michael 35 M Ithaca Fine Chocolates Cat 4/5 1:12:51 56
806 Guenther Mike 34 M Tioga Velo Club Cat 4/5 1:12:52 57
817 Brown Bradley 56 M unattached Cat 4/5 1:12:53 58
825 Taam Milt 52 M Unattached Cat 4/5 1:15:53 59
804 Angotti Roberto 37 M unattached Cat 4/5 1:20:44 60
289 Savage William 38 M Onondaga Cycling Club Cat 4/5 1:20:52 61
277 Sciacca David 36 M unattached Cat 4/5 1:20:53 62
284 Bresee Bob 54 M Tioga Velo Club Cat 4/5 1:20:55 63
295 Williams Mark 41 M MVBC Cat 4/5 1:32:43 64
288 Rotshaujar Rich 38 M MVBC Cat 4/5 1:32:44 65
293 Miller David 22 M unattached Cat 4/5 1:34:20 66
277 Sciacca David 37 M unattached Cat 4/5 DNF DNF
209 Brimley Mark 34 M GVCC/Celgene Cat 4/5 DNF DNF
268 Wells Robert 42 M GVCC Cat 4/5 DNF DNF
NS Monbouquette Matt 22 M Team Casterama Cat 4/5 DNF DNF
300 Noble Brad 43 M Unattached Cat 4/5 DNF DNF
178 Lewis Kevin 33 M unattached Cat 4/5 DNF DNF

JUNIORS 15-16

54 Gordon Ian 16 M Team ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Juniors Juniors 15-16 1:03:37 1
53 Kidney Daniel 16 M unattached Juniors Juniors 15-16 1:10:16 2
60 West Keith 16 M unattached Juniors Juniors 15-16 1:12:48 3
52 Reynolds Benjamin 13 M Tioga Velo Club Juniors Juniors 15-16 1:22:31 4
59 Parsons Steven 15 M unattached Juniors Juniors 15-16 1:24:15 5
NS Miller Barry 16 M Unione Sportiva Italiana Juniors Juniors 15-16 DNF DNF

JUNIORS 17-18

61 Corcoran Samuel 18 M CNYC Juniors Juniors 17-18
1:05:43
1
50 Temnykh Vanya 17 M unattached Juniors Juniors 17-18 1:05:45 2
62 Taam Alex 18 M unattached Juniors Juniors 17-18 1:05:46 3
51 Fischer Eric 18 M Unattached Juniors Juniors 17-18 1:14:18 4
NS Wiles Mike 18 M NECSA Juniors Juniors 17-18 DNF DNF

MASTERS

669 Stabel Ad 44 M CNYC Masters Masters 35+ 1:01:15 1
688 Shultz Robert 43 M SBRT Masters Masters 35+ 1:01:18 2
689 Wilbur Thomas 46 M Tioga Velo Club Masters Masters 35+ 1:02:42 3
664 Verstraeten Franz 48 M Dutch Wheelmen Masters Masters 35+ 1:02:43 4
660 Poulin Jeff 44 M Tioga Velo Club Masters Masters 35+ 1:02:44 5
686 Johnson Milton 38 M SBRT Masters Masters 35+ 1:02:45 6
668 Fitterer Donal 50 M FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Masters Masters 35+ 1:02:46 7
672 Tersegno Michael 48 M unattached Masters Masters 35+ 1:02:47 8
679 Swizdor Robert 39 M Onondaga Cycling Masters Masters 35+ 1:02:48 9
659 Shenstone Mark 49 M Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Masters Masters 35+ 1:02:49 10
684 Kapeghian Todd 47 M Tioga Velo Club Masters Masters 35+ 1:02:50 12
687 Hoyle Frederick 40 M SBRT Masters Masters 35+ 1:03:22 13
666 Yonemura Ken 45 M Team Aurora East Masters Masters 35+ 1:03:23 14
682 Erickson Bill 41 M FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Masters Masters 35+ 1:04:25 15
667 Beach Brian 57 M TVC Masters Masters 35+ 1:05:40 16
685 Corcoran Craig 43 M CNYC Masters Masters 35+ 1:05:41 17
681 Kirch John 53 M unattached Masters Masters 35+ 1:05:42 18
661 Ruppert Dave 56 M Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Masters Masters 35+ 1:05:43 19
678 Bennett Jeff 44 M Tioga Velo/Active Elite Masters Masters 35+ 1:05:44 20
680 Rueckheim Jack 49 M FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Masters Masters 35+ 1:06:52 21
675 Pitzer Rahn 47 M unattached Masters Masters 35+ 1:07:50 22
665 Stuart Robert 55 M Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Masters Masters 35+ 1:07:54 23
663 Thompson Philip 60 M MVBC Masters Masters 35+ 1:07:55 24
690 Joseph Stuart 54 M MVBC Masters Masters 35+ 1:09:18 25
671 Felice Jeffrey 35 M Dutch Wheelmen Masters Masters 35+ 1:09:19 26
662 Metzgar Jim 56 M FLCC Masters Masters 35+ 1:10:25 27
670 Parsons Dan 46 M unattached Masters Masters 35+ 1:10:53 28
677 Kanyak Tom 44 M TVC Masters Masters 35+ 1:11:06 29
674 Gottlieb Wayne 46 M FLCC Masters Masters 35+ 1:12:04 30
676 White Ronald 50 M unattached Masters Masters 35+ 1:14:07 31
683 Knuutila Robin 60 M unattached Masters Masters 35+ 1:15:51 32
673 Luban Eddie 52 M Onondaga Cycling Club Tandem 1:21:16 1

WOMEN 1/2/3

88 Ross Tara 28 F w Cat 1/2/3 2:12:14 1
89 Jeffs Krystal 21 F McMaster Cycling w Cat 1/2/3 2:14:14 2
84 Herman Margo 23 F Cornell University w Cat 1/2/3 2:14:15 3
80 Costello Michelle 43 F Tioga Velo Club w Cat 1/2/3 2:14:19 4
81 Reynolds Shelley 42 F HVVC w Cat 1/2/3 2:14:41 5
82 Thompson Margaret 50 F MVBC w Cat 1/2/3 2:21:17 6
87 Stewart Kate 42 F Onondaga Cycling w Cat 1/2/3 2:26:35 7
85 Byrne Erin 27 F Multi Laser w Cat 1/2/3 2:26:44 8
90 Honsberger Lesley 28 F St Catharines CC w Cat 1/2/3 2:38:46 9
83 Summers Laura 32 F Hudson Valley Velo Club w Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF
86 Phelan Cynthia 28 F Velocity Racing w Cat 1/2/3 DNF DNF

WOMEN 4

60 La Bombard Yvette 37 F GVCC w Cat 4 1:08:36 1
64 Kapinus Marsha 38 F HVVC w Cat 4 1:08:37 2
69 Flaherty Colleen 26 F unattached w Cat 4 1:08:40 3
74 Klemperer-Johnson Maria 29 F Maxxis/Spokepost.com w Cat 4 1:09:07 4
70 Todd Amy 24 F Unattached w Cat 4 1:09:50 5
65 Reynolds Chelsea 18 F HVVC w Cat 4 1:10:44 6
62 Celecki Kim 42 F MVBC w Cat 4 1:10:46 7
75 McGowan Jaymie 28 F McMaster Cycling w Cat 4 1:10:50 8
67 Hughes Jennifer 31 F Action Outfitters and MBS w Cat 4 1:12:27 9
68 Peeling Carol 32 F TVC w Cat 4 1:13:44 10
61 Reilly Erin 30 F Hudson Valley Velo Club w Cat 4 1:14:07 11
71 Elsner Gina 32 F unattached w Cat 4 1:15:17 12
73 Hendrickson Jackie 35 F TVC w Cat 4 1:15:58 13
66 Barber Jennifer 29 F Onondaga Cycling Club w Cat 4 1:17:48 14
63 DeGraw Desma 24 F Unattached w Cat 4 1:23:14 15
72 Snead Jennifer 34 F unattached w Cat 4 1:25:16 16


Archive of Results