Local & Regional Bike Events

Loading...

Red Cross 2010 Results

Race Results for
Red Cross presented by Cornell Cycling
Richford, NY
(Event Information)

Cyclocross on 10/23/2010
Men – 3/4 Men
Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 5 Dan Ipp (1 – Cat3) Livingston, NJ 45:56.00 301422 483 RIT Cycling
2 4 Christopher Jones Johnson City, NY 46:24.00 294390 482 Johnson City
3 3 Charles Thompson (2 – Cat3) Ewing, NJ 46:40.00 259535 470 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim’s Bike Shop
4 2 Michael Grygus Endwell, NY 47:14.00 263571 478 Endwell
5 1 Christopher Mondiek Rochester, NY 47:28.00 229657 484 RIT Cycling
6 0 Aaron Anderson 48:08.00 474 Ithaca
7 0 Michael Kumiega (3 – Cat3) Binghamton, NY 49:19.00 105935 473 Binghamton
8 0 James Parascandola Londonderry, NH 49:20.00 301425 486 RIT Cycling
9 Exp Adam Nawrot Somerset, NJ 51:01.00 291658 480 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim’s Bike Shop
10 0 Nate Foster Ithaca, NY 52:49.00 303738 481 Ithaca
11 0 Sean Behrman (4 – Cat3) Auburn, NY 53:33.00 257859 471 Auburn
12 0 Marcos Picchio New Brunswick , NJ 55:18.00 285846 479 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim’s Bike Shop
13 0 Gregory Smaldone (5 – Cat3) Ithaca, NY 46:02.00 289507 485 Cornell Cycling
14 0 Jason van Staveren Ithaca, NY 46:41.00 263157 567 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
15 0 Michael Ullberg 46:42.00 476 Trumansburg
16 0 Andrew Hobson 46:59.00 421 RIT Cycling
17 Exp Luke Thomas Interlaken, NY 47:27.00 280461 488 RIT Cycling
18 0 Dave Prugh Sayre, PA 51:00.00 261855 472 Sayre
19 0 Andrew Williams Binghamton, NY 51:29.00 286915 568 RUUD Racing / TVC
20 0 Peter Minter 52:01.00 489 Cornell Cycling
21 0 Elliott Wagner Johnson City, NY 52:40.00 310022 475 Johnson City
22 0 Eric Cawley Brattleboro, VT 58:00.00 304446 487 RIT Cycling
DNF 0 DAVID FROSTCLAPP Ithaca, NY 0 292596 477 Ithaca
DNF 0 Robert Ruttenberg Waban, MA 309643 490 Cornell Cycling
Men – Masters Men – Masters – 35-99
Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 5 Timothy O’Shea Cazenovia, NY 44:00.00 56580 573 unattached
2 4 David Yacobelli Endicott, NY 44:39.00 80453 75 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
3 0 AJ Finkelstein Endwell, NY 44:43.00 83095 571 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle
4 2 Andrew Melnychenko Alpine, NY 46:10.00 52777 581 MaxPowerCycling
5 1 Ad Stabel East Meredith, NY 47:35.00 135478 578 Central New York Cyclist
6 0 Jason Dellilo Baldwinsville, NY 48:48.00 144900 580 BIKE LOFT
7 0 William Erickson Ithaca, NY 49:36.00 199837 576 Chris Cookies/FLCC
8 0 Karl Faruzel Binghamton, NY 49:47.00 11308 565 Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
9 0 Mark Williams Clinton, NY 50:25.00 211198 577 Dick Sonne’s/MVBC
10 0 Paul Speranza Endicott, NY 51:22.00 194030 570 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle
11 0 Richard Rutishauser Whitesboro, NY 51:31.00 160242 572 MVBC
12 0 Mark Shenstone Trumansburg, NY 52:19.00 172850 575 chris cookies/swan cycles
13 0 Emory Creel Hamilton, NY 53:16.00 175763 584 CNYC
14 0 John Ormsby Vernon, NY 44:42.00 140052 566 Sonne’s/Rudy/Crankskins
15 0 Kurt Rubeck Hamburg, NY 44:42.00 327314 585
16 0 Steven Burdette Big Flats, NY 44:55.00 279283 582 Big Horn Velo
17 0 Keith Watkins Hamilton, NY 46:03.00 278639 583 Mad City Velo
18 0 Jason van Staveren Ithaca, NY 48:17.00 263157 567 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
19 0 Jack Rueckheim Freeville, NY 49:18.00 264445 574 Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
20 0 George Elmy 44:06.00 569 Tioga Velo Club/RUUD
DNF 0 Thomas Kanyak Swoyersville, PA 48737 579 Around Town Bicycle/TVC
DNF 0 Andrew Williams Binghamton, NY 286915 568 RUUD Racing / TVC
Women – Masters Women – Masters – 35-99
Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 5 Ruth Sherman Spencer, NY 51:52.00 278482 345 Corning Race Team
2 4 Marjolein Schat Ithaca , NY 51:04.00 264895 346 Team Delphine
DNS 0 Jackie Hendrickson Endwell, NY 224625 800 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club
Men – Open Men
Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 5 Patrick Bradley Richwood, NJ 1:08:15.00 219955 76 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim’s Bike Shop
2 4 Corey Knowles Hamburg, NY 1:14:48.00 275435 79 RIT Cycling
3 3 David Yacobelli Endicott, NY 1:15:17.00 80453 75 Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
4 2 Phillip McCarthy Manlius, NY 1:08:32.00 252701 77 SCARR/Ommegang
5 1 Peter Hagerty South St. Paul, MN 1:10:42.00 258621 78 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF 0 Jeremy Gardner Brooktondale, NY 204147 80 HUDZ- Subaru
Women – Open Women
Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 5 Vanessa McCaffery Newfield, NY 41:27.00 222557 347 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
2 4 Ruth Sherman Spencer, NY 42:03.00 278482 345 Corning Race Team
3 3 Tamara Lewis Afton, NY 43:34.00 248584 344 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
4 2 Katina Walker Tully, NY 46:24.00 31408 348 Onodoga Cycling Club
5 1 Molly Hurford Hampton, NJ 46:32.00 289723 340 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim’s Bike Shop
6 0 Marsha Kapinus Chenango Forks, NY 48:28.00 197102 350 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
7 0 Marjolein Schat Ithaca , NY 49:28.00 264895 346 Team Delphine
8 0 Heather Ludwig Endicott, NY 43:11.00 294411 349 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
9 0 Delana Spaulding Little Falls, NY 44:30.00 300247 341 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
10 0 Lorrie Elmy 45:59.00 342 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
11 Exp Angela Acey Barneveld, NY 50:45.00 294836 343 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
Report missing or incorrect license numbers

?